desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Stockport

Thu 2022-10-06 12:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen13:27115:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:00
Abergavenny13:2713:27
Hereford13:5213:53
Leominster14:0514:06
Ludlow14:1614:17
Craven Arms14:2514:25
Church Stretton14:3414:34
Shrewsbury14:4914:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09
Nantwich15:1815:18
Crewe15:2815:31
Wilmslow15:5015:50
Stockport15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:36116:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:05
Abergavenny14:3614:36
Hereford15:0215:02
Leominster15:1515:15
Ludlow15:2615:26
Shrewsbury15:5315:56
Crewe16:2716:30
Wilmslow16:4916:49
Stockport16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen15:26117:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen13:00
Abergavenny15:2615:26
Hereford15:5015:52
Leominster16:0416:05
Ludlow16:1516:16
Craven Arms16:2416:24
Church Stretton16:3316:33
Shrewsbury16:4816:49
Wem17:0017:00
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08
Nantwich17:1717:17
Crewe17:2717:30
Wilmslow17:4917:49
Stockport17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:28118:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0617:07
Ludlow17:1717:18
Craven Arms17:2617:26
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Shrewsbury17:5017:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08
Nantwich18:1718:17
Crewe18:2718:30
Wilmslow18:5018:50
Stockport18:5919:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:29120:073Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:01
Abergavenny17:2817:29
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Church Stretton18:3918:40
Shrewsbury18:5418:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15
Nantwich19:2419:24
Crewe19:3419:37
Wilmslow19:5719:57
Stockport20:0720:07
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:28120:534Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:07
Abergavenny18:2718:28
Hereford18:5318:53
Leominster19:0619:06
Ludlow19:1719:17
Craven Arms19:2519:26
Church Stretton19:3419:35
Shrewsbury19:5019:50
Crewe20:2120:24
Wilmslow20:4220:42
Stockport20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:34122:014Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:55
Abergavenny19:3319:34
Hereford19:5919:59
Leominster20:1220:12
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3120:32
Church Stretton20:4020:41
Shrewsbury20:5620:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13
Nantwich21:2221:22
Crewe21:3121:34
Wilmslow21:5121:52
Stockport22:0122:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:22107:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Abergavenny05:2205:22
Hereford05:4705:47
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:2006:20
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Shrewsbury06:4406:46
Wem06:5706:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:06
Nantwich07:1507:16
Crewe07:2407:28
Wilmslow07:4707:47
Stockport07:5907:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Stockport stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..