desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Stockport

Fri 2024-05-24 02:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:22108:003Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Abergavenny05:2205:22
Hereford05:4705:48
Leominster06:0006:01
Ludlow06:1106:12
Craven Arms06:2006:21
Church Stretton06:3006:30
Shrewsbury06:4706:48
Wem07:0007:01
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0907:10
Nantwich07:1907:20
Crewe07:3007:32
Wilmslow07:5007:50
Stockport08:0008:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:21109:013Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:38
Abergavenny06:2106:21
Hereford06:4606:50
Leominster07:0207:03
Ludlow07:1307:14
Craven Arms07:2207:22
Church Stretton07:3107:31
Shrewsbury07:4607:49
Wem08:0008:00
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0808:09
Nantwich08:1808:18
Crewe08:2808:30
Wilmslow08:5008:50
Stockport09:0109:01
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea07:13110:013Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea05:32
Abergavenny07:1307:13
Hereford07:3807:39
Leominster07:5107:52
Ludlow08:0208:03
Craven Arms08:1108:12
Church Stretton08:2108:21
Shrewsbury08:3808:44
Wem08:5608:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0509:06
Nantwich09:1509:16
Crewe09:2809:30
Wilmslow09:5009:50
Stockport10:0110:01
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen08:30111:013Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:45
Abergavenny08:3008:30
Hereford08:5408:56
Leominster09:0809:09
Ludlow09:2109:21
Craven Arms09:2909:30
Church Stretton09:3809:39
Shrewsbury09:5409:54
Wem10:0510:06
Crewe10:2810:30
Wilmslow10:5010:50
Stockport11:0111:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:27112:013Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:49
Abergavenny09:2609:27
Hereford09:5209:53
Leominster10:0510:06
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3510:36
Shrewsbury10:5210:53
Crewe11:2811:30
Wilmslow11:5011:50
Stockport12:0112:01
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:30113:013Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:02
Abergavenny10:3010:30
Hereford10:5510:56
Leominster11:0811:09
Ludlow11:1911:20
Craven Arms11:2811:28
Church Stretton11:3711:37
Shrewsbury11:5211:53
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10
Nantwich12:1912:19
Crewe12:2912:30
Wilmslow12:5012:50
Stockport13:0113:01
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:30114:013Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:52
Abergavenny11:2911:30
Hereford11:5511:56
Leominster12:0812:09
Ludlow12:2012:21
Shrewsbury12:5012:51
Crewe13:2813:30
Wilmslow13:4913:50
Stockport14:0114:01
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:30115:013Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:10
Abergavenny12:3012:30
Hereford12:5512:56
Leominster13:0813:09
Ludlow13:1913:20
Craven Arms13:2813:28
Church Stretton13:3713:37
Shrewsbury13:5213:54
Nantwich14:1714:17
Crewe14:2714:30
Wilmslow14:5014:50
Stockport15:0115:01
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Stockport stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...