desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Stockport

Mon 2020-10-26 16:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Stockport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:2820:073Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:00
Abergavenny17:2817:28
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2018:21
Craven Arms18:2918:29
Church Stretton18:3818:38
Shrewsbury18:5218:56
Wem19:0719:07
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1519:15
Wrenbury19:2119:21
Nantwich19:2719:27
Crewe19:3519:39
Wilmslow19:5719:57
Stockport20:0720:07
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:2920:534Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:07
Abergavenny18:2918:29
Hereford18:5418:55
Leominster19:0719:08
Ludlow19:1819:19
Craven Arms19:2719:27
Church Stretton19:3619:36
Shrewsbury19:5119:52
Crewe20:2320:24
Wilmslow20:4220:42
Stockport20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:3422:014Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:56
Abergavenny19:3419:34
Hereford19:5919:59
Leominster20:1220:12
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3220:32
Church Stretton20:4020:41
Shrewsbury20:5620:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14
Nantwich21:2321:24
Crewe21:3321:34
Wilmslow21:5121:52
Stockport22:0122:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:2207:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Abergavenny05:2205:22
Hereford05:4705:47
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:2006:20
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Shrewsbury06:4306:47
Wem06:5806:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07
Nantwich07:1607:16
Crewe07:2607:27
Wilmslow07:4707:47
Stockport07:5908:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:2308:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:38
Abergavenny06:2306:23
Hereford06:4806:49
Leominster07:0107:02
Ludlow07:1207:13
Craven Arms07:2107:21
Church Stretton07:3007:30
Shrewsbury07:4507:46
Wem07:5707:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06
Nantwich08:1508:15
Crewe08:2408:28
Wilmslow08:4708:48
Stockport08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:1209:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:35
Abergavenny07:1207:12
Hereford07:3807:38
Leominster07:5107:51
Ludlow08:0208:02
Craven Arms08:1108:11
Church Stretton08:1908:20
Shrewsbury08:3508:37
Wem08:4908:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0109:04
Wrenbury09:1009:11
Nantwich09:1609:17
Crewe09:2509:31
Wilmslow09:4909:49
Stockport09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen08:3010:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:46
Abergavenny08:3008:30
Hereford08:5308:55
Leominster09:0709:08
Ludlow09:1809:19
Craven Arms09:2709:27
Church Stretton09:3609:36
Shrewsbury09:5109:55
Crewe10:2510:30
Wilmslow10:4810:48
Stockport10:5910:59
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:2911:593Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:54
Abergavenny09:2809:29
Hereford09:5309:55
Leominster10:0710:08
Ludlow10:1810:19
Craven Arms10:2710:27
Church Stretton10:3610:36
Shrewsbury10:5010:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09
Nantwich11:1811:18
Crewe11:2711:30
Wilmslow11:4911:49
Stockport11:5911:59
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Stockport timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078A
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..