desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Shrewsbury

Tue 2021-10-26 08:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:2710:514bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:54
Abergavenny09:2709:27
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3510:35
Shrewsbury10:5110:51
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:0211:223HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:22
Abergavenny10:0210:02
Hereford10:2710:29
Ludlow10:4910:50
Craven Arms10:5810:58
Church Stretton11:0711:07
Shrewsbury11:2211:30
Holyhead14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:3511:574bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:02
Abergavenny10:3410:35
Hereford11:0011:00
Leominster11:1311:13
Ludlow11:2411:24
Craven Arms11:3211:33
Church Stretton11:4111:42
Shrewsbury11:5711:57
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen11:2912:514bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen09:00
Abergavenny11:2811:29
Hereford11:5311:54
Leominster12:0712:07
Ludlow12:1812:18
Craven Arms12:2612:27
Church Stretton12:3512:36
Shrewsbury12:5112:51
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:0513:254HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:22
Abergavenny12:0512:05
Hereford12:3012:30
Ludlow12:5012:51
Shrewsbury13:2513:29
Holyhead16:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:3513:574bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Abergavenny12:3412:35
Hereford13:0013:00
Leominster13:1313:13
Ludlow13:2413:24
Craven Arms13:3213:33
Church Stretton13:4113:42
Shrewsbury13:5713:57
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen13:2814:504bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:00
Abergavenny13:2813:28
Hereford13:5313:54
Leominster14:0614:07
Ludlow14:1714:18
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Church Stretton14:3514:35
Shrewsbury14:5014:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMaesteg14:0215:243HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maesteg12:17
Abergavenny14:0214:02
Hereford14:2714:29
Ludlow14:5014:50
Craven Arms14:5914:59
Church Stretton15:0715:08
Shrewsbury15:2415:29
Holyhead18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..