desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Prees

Mon 2023-02-06 12:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Prees
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central20:45122:27CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:05
Abergavenny20:4420:45
Hereford21:0921:11
Leominster21:2321:24
Ludlow21:3421:35
Craven Arms21:4321:43
Church Stretton21:5221:52
Shrewsbury22:0722:08
Yorton22:1722:17
Wem22:2122:22
Prees22:2722:27
Crewe22:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:53123:36ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:15
Abergavenny21:5321:53
Hereford22:2022:20
Leominster22:3322:33
Ludlow22:4422:44
Craven Arms22:5322:53
Church Stretton23:0123:02
Shrewsbury23:1723:17
Yorton23:2623:26
Wem23:3123:31
Prees23:3623:36
Chester00:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:40100:32CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:55
Abergavenny22:4022:40
Hereford23:0823:08
Leominster23:2023:21
Ludlow23:3223:32
Craven Arms23:4223:42
Church Stretton23:5123:51
Shrewsbury00:0800:13
Yorton00:2200:22
Wem00:2700:27
Prees00:3200:32
Crewe01:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central20:45122:27CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:05
Abergavenny20:4420:45
Hereford21:0921:11
Leominster21:2321:24
Ludlow21:3421:35
Craven Arms21:4321:43
Church Stretton21:5221:52
Shrewsbury22:0722:08
Yorton22:1722:17
Wem22:2122:22
Prees22:2722:27
Crewe22:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:53123:36ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:15
Abergavenny21:5321:53
Hereford22:2022:20
Leominster22:3322:33
Ludlow22:4422:44
Craven Arms22:5322:53
Church Stretton23:0123:02
Shrewsbury23:1723:17
Yorton23:2623:26
Wem23:3123:31
Prees23:3623:36
Chester00:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:40100:32CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:55
Abergavenny22:4022:40
Hereford23:0823:08
Leominster23:2023:21
Ludlow23:3223:32
Craven Arms23:4223:42
Church Stretton23:5123:51
Shrewsbury00:0800:13
Yorton00:2200:22
Wem00:2700:27
Prees00:3200:32
Crewe01:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Prees stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Prees timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..