desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Nantwich

Sat 2021-05-08 13:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Nantwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:3416:17Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:00
Abergavenny14:3414:34
Hereford14:5915:00
Leominster15:1215:13
Ludlow15:2315:24
Shrewsbury15:5115:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0816:08
Nantwich16:1716:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:3418:17Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Abergavenny16:3416:34
Hereford16:5917:00
Leominster17:1317:13
Ludlow17:2417:24
Shrewsbury17:5117:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0818:08
Nantwich18:1718:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:3520:18Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:08
Abergavenny18:3418:35
Hereford19:0019:00
Leominster19:1319:13
Ludlow19:2419:24
Shrewsbury19:5119:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:09
Nantwich20:1820:18
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central20:5322:55CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:12
Abergavenny20:5220:53
Hereford21:1821:20
Leominster21:3221:33
Ludlow21:4321:44
Craven Arms21:5421:54
Church Stretton22:0322:03
Shrewsbury22:1822:19
Wem22:3022:32
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4122:44
Wrenbury22:4922:49
Nantwich22:5522:55
Crewe23:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:3423:43ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:55
Abergavenny21:3421:34
Hereford21:5922:00
Leominster22:1322:14
Ludlow22:2422:25
Craven Arms22:3322:33
Church Stretton22:4222:42
Shrewsbury22:5723:06
Wem23:1723:20
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:2823:32
Wrenbury23:3823:38
Nantwich23:4323:44
Chester00:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Nantwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..