desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly

Thu 2022-05-19 13:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:36117:138Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:05
Abergavenny14:3614:36
Hereford15:0215:02
Leominster15:1515:15
Ludlow15:2615:26
Shrewsbury15:5315:56
Crewe16:2716:30
Wilmslow16:4916:49
Stockport16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen15:26118:138Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen13:00
Abergavenny15:2615:26
Hereford15:5015:52
Leominster16:0416:05
Ludlow16:1516:16
Craven Arms16:2416:24
Church Stretton16:3316:33
Shrewsbury16:4816:49
Wem17:0017:00
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08
Nantwich17:1717:17
Crewe17:2717:30
Wilmslow17:4917:49
Stockport17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:28119:138Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0617:07
Ludlow17:1717:18
Craven Arms17:2617:26
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Shrewsbury17:5017:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08
Nantwich18:1718:17
Crewe18:2718:30
Wilmslow18:5018:50
Stockport18:5919:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:29120:198Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:01
Abergavenny17:2817:29
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Church Stretton18:3918:40
Shrewsbury18:5418:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15
Nantwich19:2419:24
Crewe19:3419:37
Wilmslow19:5719:57
Stockport20:0720:07
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:28121:0710Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:07
Abergavenny18:2718:28
Hereford18:5318:53
Leominster19:0619:06
Ludlow19:1719:17
Craven Arms19:2519:26
Church Stretton19:3419:35
Shrewsbury19:5019:50
Crewe20:2120:24
Wilmslow20:4220:42
Stockport20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:34122:1514Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:55
Abergavenny19:3319:34
Hereford19:5919:59
Leominster20:1220:12
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3120:32
Church Stretton20:4020:41
Shrewsbury20:5620:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13
Nantwich21:2221:22
Crewe21:3121:34
Wilmslow21:5121:52
Stockport22:0122:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:22108:098Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Abergavenny05:2205:22
Hereford05:4705:47
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:2006:20
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Shrewsbury06:4406:46
Wem06:5706:58
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:06
Nantwich07:1507:16
Crewe07:2407:28
Wilmslow07:4707:47
Stockport07:5907:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:21109:138Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:37
Abergavenny06:2106:21
Hereford06:4606:47
Leominster06:5907:00
Ludlow07:1007:11
Craven Arms07:1907:19
Church Stretton07:2807:28
Shrewsbury07:4307:46
Wem07:5707:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06
Nantwich08:1508:15
Crewe08:2408:28
Wilmslow08:4708:48
Stockport08:5909:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Manchester Piccadilly stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Abergavenny and Manchester Piccadilly stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Abergavenny timetables
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..