desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly

Sat 2020-10-31 17:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:2820:198Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:00
Abergavenny17:2817:28
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Church Stretton18:4018:41
Shrewsbury18:5518:59
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1519:15
Nantwich19:2419:25
Crewe19:3319:37
Wilmslow19:5719:57
Stockport20:0720:07
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:2921:147Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:07
Abergavenny18:2918:29
Hereford18:5418:55
Leominster19:0719:08
Ludlow19:1819:19
Craven Arms19:2719:27
Church Stretton19:3619:36
Shrewsbury19:5119:52
Crewe20:2720:28
Wilmslow20:5020:50
Stockport21:0121:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:3422:1514Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:56
Abergavenny19:3419:34
Hereford19:5919:59
Leominster20:1220:12
Ludlow20:2320:23
Craven Arms20:3220:32
Church Stretton20:4020:41
Shrewsbury20:5620:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14
Nantwich21:2321:24
Crewe21:3321:34
Wilmslow21:5121:52
Stockport22:0122:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 1st November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:1812:0711Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:30
Abergavenny09:1809:18
Hereford09:4509:47
Leominster10:0010:01
Ludlow10:1110:12
Craven Arms10:2010:20
Church Stretton10:2910:29
Shrewsbury10:4510:47
Crewe11:1911:23
Wilmslow11:4211:43
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:1513:155Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:28
Abergavenny10:1510:15
Hereford10:4310:45
Leominster10:5710:58
Ludlow11:0911:10
Shrewsbury11:4111:44
Crewe12:2412:28
Wilmslow12:4812:48
Stockport13:0013:00
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen11:2114:178Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen08:42
Abergavenny11:2111:21
Hereford11:4811:49
Leominster12:0112:02
Ludlow12:1312:13
Craven Arms12:2212:23
Church Stretton12:3212:32
Shrewsbury12:4812:51
Crewe13:2713:29
Wilmslow13:4913:49
Stockport14:0114:01
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea12:2215:154Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea10:32
Abergavenny12:2212:22
Hereford12:4812:51
Leominster13:0313:04
Ludlow13:1513:16
Shrewsbury13:4613:49
Crewe14:2614:30
Wilmslow14:5014:50
Stockport15:0215:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen13:2116:145Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen10:30
Abergavenny13:2113:21
Hereford13:4713:49
Leominster14:0214:03
Ludlow14:1314:14
Craven Arms14:2314:23
Church Stretton14:3214:33
Shrewsbury14:4814:51
Crewe15:2615:28
Wilmslow15:4815:49
Stockport16:0016:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..