desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction

Sun 2024-07-21 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Llandudno Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:08117:334HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:29
Abergavenny14:0814:08
Hereford14:3514:35
Leominster14:4814:48
Ludlow14:5914:59
Craven Arms15:0815:08
Shrewsbury15:2915:33
Gobowen15:5015:51
Chirk15:5615:56
Ruabon16:0216:03
Wrexham General16:1016:10
Chester16:2916:35
Shotton16:4416:44
Flint16:5116:51
Prestatyn17:0317:04
Rhyl17:1017:11
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:17
Colwyn Bay17:2517:26
Llandudno Junction17:3317:34
Holyhead18:38
Journey Time:
3 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:00119:273HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:20
Abergavenny15:5916:00
Hereford16:2516:26
Leominster16:3816:39
Ludlow16:4916:50
Craven Arms16:5816:59
Church Stretton17:0717:08
Shrewsbury17:2217:32
Gobowen17:4917:49
Chirk17:5417:55
Ruabon18:0118:01
Wrexham General18:0818:09
Chester18:2718:31
Shotton18:4018:40
Flint18:4718:47
Prestatyn18:5919:00
Rhyl19:0619:06
Abergele & Pensarn19:1219:13
Colwyn Bay19:2019:21
Llandudno Junction19:2719:29
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:57109:183HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:12
Abergavenny05:5705:57
Hereford06:2206:25
Leominster06:3706:38
Ludlow06:4806:49
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Church Stretton07:0607:06
Shrewsbury07:2107:26
Gobowen07:4307:43
Chirk07:4807:49
Ruabon07:5507:55
Wrexham General08:0108:02
Chester08:2008:25
Shotton08:3308:33
Flint08:3908:39
Prestatyn08:5108:52
Rhyl08:5808:58
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18
Holyhead10:10
Journey Time:
3 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:57111:204HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:17
Abergavenny07:5707:57
Hereford08:2208:23
Leominster08:3608:36
Ludlow08:4708:47
Craven Arms08:5508:56
Church Stretton09:0409:05
Shrewsbury09:2209:26
Gobowen09:4309:43
Chirk09:4809:49
Ruabon09:5509:55
Wrexham General10:0210:02
Chester10:2010:23
Shotton10:3110:32
Flint10:3710:38
Prestatyn10:5010:51
Rhyl10:5710:58
Abergele & Pensarn11:0411:05
Colwyn Bay11:1211:13
Llandudno Junction11:2011:21
Holyhead12:06
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:02113:223HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:22
Abergavenny10:0210:02
Hereford10:2610:27
Ludlow10:4810:48
Craven Arms10:5610:57
Church Stretton11:0511:06
Shrewsbury11:2211:30
Gobowen11:4711:47
Chirk11:5211:53
Ruabon11:5911:59
Wrexham General12:0612:09
Chester12:2612:31
Flint12:4412:44
Prestatyn12:5712:57
Rhyl13:0413:04
Colwyn Bay13:1513:15
Llandudno Junction13:2213:23
Holyhead14:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:06115:174HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:25
Abergavenny12:0612:06
Hereford12:3112:32
Ludlow12:5212:54
Shrewsbury13:2013:26
Gobowen13:4313:43
Chirk13:4813:49
Ruabon13:5513:55
Wrexham General14:0214:03
Chester14:2114:25
Flint14:3814:38
Prestatyn14:5114:52
Rhyl14:5814:59
Colwyn Bay15:1015:10
Llandudno Junction15:1715:19
Holyhead16:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central14:02117:173HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:22
Abergavenny14:0214:02
Hereford14:2714:29
Ludlow14:5014:50
Craven Arms14:5914:59
Church Stretton15:0715:08
Shrewsbury15:2415:28
Gobowen15:4515:45
Chirk15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:57
Wrexham General16:0416:04
Chester16:2216:27
Flint16:4016:40
Prestatyn16:5216:53
Rhyl17:0017:00
Colwyn Bay17:1017:11
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18
Holyhead18:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:02119:183HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:23
Abergavenny16:0216:02
Hereford16:2716:28
Leominster16:4016:41
Ludlow16:5116:52
Craven Arms17:0017:00
Church Stretton17:0917:09
Shrewsbury17:2317:28
Gobowen17:4517:46
Chirk17:5117:51
Ruabon17:5717:58
Wrexham General18:0518:05
Chester18:2218:26
Shotton18:3418:34
Flint18:4018:40
Prestatyn18:5218:53
Rhyl18:5818:59
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Llandudno Junction stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Llandudno Junction timetables
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...