desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Church Stretton

Sun 2022-10-02 07:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Church Stretton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)07:5310:08ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)07:03
Abergavenny07:5307:53
Hereford08:3808:38
Leominster09:0809:08
Ludlow09:3309:33
Craven Arms09:4809:48
Church Stretton10:0810:08
Shrewsbury10:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)08:5211:07ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)08:02
Abergavenny08:5208:52
Hereford09:3709:37
Leominster10:0710:07
Ludlow10:3210:32
Craven Arms10:4710:47
Church Stretton11:0711:07
Shrewsbury11:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)09:5512:10ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)09:05
Abergavenny09:5509:55
Hereford10:4010:40
Leominster11:1011:10
Ludlow11:3511:35
Craven Arms11:5011:50
Church Stretton12:1012:10
Shrewsbury12:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)10:5413:09ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)10:04
Abergavenny10:5410:54
Hereford11:3911:39
Leominster12:0912:09
Ludlow12:3412:34
Craven Arms12:4912:49
Church Stretton13:0913:09
Shrewsbury13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)11:5814:13ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)11:08
Abergavenny11:5811:58
Hereford12:4312:43
Leominster13:1313:13
Ludlow13:3813:38
Craven Arms13:5313:53
Church Stretton14:1314:13
Shrewsbury14:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)12:3814:53ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)11:48
Abergavenny12:3812:38
Hereford13:2313:23
Leominster13:5313:53
Ludlow14:1814:18
Craven Arms14:3314:33
Church Stretton14:5314:53
Shrewsbury15:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)12:5915:14ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)12:09
Abergavenny12:5912:59
Hereford13:4413:44
Leominster14:1414:14
Ludlow14:3914:39
Craven Arms14:5414:54
Church Stretton15:1415:14
Shrewsbury15:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesNewport (South Wales)13:5916:14ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newport (South Wales)13:09
Abergavenny13:5913:59
Hereford14:4414:44
Leominster15:1415:14
Ludlow15:3915:39
Craven Arms15:5415:54
Church Stretton16:1416:14
Shrewsbury16:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Church Stretton stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Church Stretton timetables
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..