desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Church Stretton

Thu 2021-04-15 16:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Church Stretton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:2817:35Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0617:07
Ludlow17:1717:18
Craven Arms17:2617:26
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen17:2918:39Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:00
Abergavenny17:2817:29
Hereford17:5317:57
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22
Craven Arms18:3018:31
Church Stretton18:3918:40
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:2719:34Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:07
Abergavenny18:2618:27
Hereford18:5218:53
Leominster19:0619:06
Ludlow19:1719:17
Craven Arms19:2519:26
Church Stretton19:3419:35
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen19:3320:40Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen16:55
Abergavenny19:3319:33
Hereford19:5819:59
Leominster20:1120:12
Ludlow20:2220:23
Craven Arms20:3120:31
Church Stretton20:4020:40
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central20:5422:04CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:15
Abergavenny20:5420:54
Hereford21:1921:22
Leominster21:3421:35
Ludlow21:4521:46
Craven Arms21:5421:54
Church Stretton22:0422:04
Crewe23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:5323:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:15
Abergavenny21:5321:53
Hereford22:2022:20
Leominster22:3322:33
Ludlow22:4422:44
Craven Arms22:5322:53
Church Stretton23:0123:02
Chester00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:5200:02CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:56
Abergavenny22:5122:52
Hereford23:1823:19
Leominster23:3223:32
Ludlow23:4323:44
Craven Arms23:5323:53
Church Stretton00:0200:03
Crewe01:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central05:2506:29Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:28
Abergavenny05:2505:25
Hereford05:4805:48
Leominster06:0106:01
Ludlow06:1206:12
Craven Arms06:2106:21
Church Stretton06:2906:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..