desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Crewe

Tue 2021-10-26 08:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven09:2711:276Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:54
Abergavenny09:2709:27
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3510:35
Shrewsbury10:5110:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08
Nantwich11:1711:17
Crewe11:2711:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven10:3512:276Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven07:02
Abergavenny10:3410:35
Hereford11:0011:00
Leominster11:1311:13
Ludlow11:2411:24
Craven Arms11:3211:33
Church Stretton11:4111:42
Shrewsbury11:5711:57
Crewe12:2712:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen11:2913:286Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen09:00
Abergavenny11:2811:29
Hereford11:5311:54
Leominster12:0712:07
Ludlow12:1812:18
Craven Arms12:2612:27
Church Stretton12:3512:36
Shrewsbury12:5112:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0813:08
Nantwich13:1713:18
Crewe13:2813:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven12:3514:276Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven09:08
Abergavenny12:3412:35
Hereford13:0013:00
Leominster13:1313:13
Ludlow13:2413:24
Craven Arms13:3213:33
Church Stretton13:4113:42
Shrewsbury13:5713:57
Crewe14:2714:30
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen13:2815:276Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:00
Abergavenny13:2813:28
Hereford13:5313:54
Leominster14:0614:07
Ludlow14:1714:18
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Church Stretton14:3514:35
Shrewsbury14:5014:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0715:08
Nantwich15:1715:17
Crewe15:2715:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:3616:296Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:05
Abergavenny14:3614:36
Hereford15:0215:03
Leominster15:1515:16
Ludlow15:2615:27
Shrewsbury15:5415:56
Crewe16:2916:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCarmarthen15:2617:276Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen13:00
Abergavenny15:2615:26
Hereford15:5015:52
Leominster16:0416:05
Ludlow16:1516:16
Craven Arms16:2416:24
Church Stretton16:3316:33
Shrewsbury16:4816:49
Wem17:0017:00
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08
Nantwich17:1717:17
Crewe17:2717:30
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:2818:276Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Abergavenny16:2816:28
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0617:07
Ludlow17:1717:18
Craven Arms17:2617:26
Church Stretton17:3517:35
Shrewsbury17:5017:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08
Nantwich18:1718:17
Crewe18:2718:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..