desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergavenny to Crewe

Tue 2023-01-31 12:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergavenny to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central13:27115:285Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central12:49
Abergavenny13:2713:27
Hereford13:5213:53
Leominster14:0514:06
Ludlow14:1614:17
Shrewsbury14:4714:47
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0615:06
Nantwich15:1715:17
Crewe15:2815:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven14:35116:286Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:03
Abergavenny14:3514:35
Hereford15:0015:00
Leominster15:1315:13
Ludlow15:2415:24
Craven Arms15:3215:33
Church Stretton15:4115:42
Shrewsbury15:5715:57
Crewe16:2816:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central15:27117:296Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central14:49
Abergavenny15:2615:27
Hereford15:5215:53
Leominster16:0516:07
Ludlow16:1716:19
Shrewsbury16:4816:52
Crewe17:2917:30
Manchester Piccadilly18:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven16:27118:286Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:00
Abergavenny16:2716:27
Hereford16:5216:53
Leominster17:0517:06
Ludlow17:1617:17
Craven Arms17:2517:25
Church Stretton17:3417:34
Shrewsbury17:4917:50
Wem18:0118:01
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09
Nantwich18:1818:18
Crewe18:2818:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesSwansea17:01118:5412ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:05
Abergavenny17:0017:01
Hereford17:2617:26
Craven Arms17:5317:54
Church Stretton18:0218:03
Shrewsbury18:1818:18
Nantwich18:4418:44
Crewe18:5419:01
Chester19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:27119:286Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central16:49
Abergavenny17:2617:27
Hereford17:5117:53
Leominster18:0518:06
Ludlow18:1618:17
Shrewsbury18:4618:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0619:07
Nantwich19:1719:17
Crewe19:2819:30
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMilford Haven18:28120:286Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven15:07
Abergavenny18:2718:28
Hereford18:5318:53
Leominster19:0619:06
Ludlow19:1719:17
Craven Arms19:2519:26
Church Stretton19:3419:35
Shrewsbury19:5019:50
Crewe20:2820:30
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlanelli19:04121:0012ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llanelli16:45
Abergavenny19:0319:04
Hereford19:2919:29
Ludlow19:5019:50
Craven Arms19:5819:59
Church Stretton20:0720:08
Shrewsbury20:2620:27
Nantwich20:5020:51
Crewe21:0021:03
Chester21:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergavenny and Crewe stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..