desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Worthing

Tue 2022-05-17 22:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
SouthernBrighton22:3922:583HavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:32
Aldrington22:3922:39
Portslade22:4122:41
Fishersgate22:4322:43
Southwick22:4522:45
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49
Lancing22:5322:53
East Worthing22:5622:56
Worthing22:5822:59
Havant23:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
SouthernBrighton00:1900:57West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:04
Aldrington00:1900:19
Portslade00:2300:23
Fishersgate00:2600:26
Southwick00:2900:29
Shoreham-By-Sea00:3400:34
Lancing00:4400:44
East Worthing00:5200:52
Worthing00:5700:57
West Worthing01:01
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernBrighton01:4102:19WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton01:26
Aldrington01:4101:41
Portslade01:4501:45
Fishersgate01:4801:48
Southwick01:5101:51
Shoreham-By-Sea01:5601:56
Lancing02:0602:06
East Worthing02:1402:14
Worthing02:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernBrighton05:3405:543Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:27
Aldrington05:3405:34
Portslade05:3605:37
Fishersgate05:3905:39
Southwick05:4105:41
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44
Lancing05:4805:48
East Worthing05:5105:51
Worthing05:5405:54
Southampton Central07:25
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton05:5706:183West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:51
Aldrington05:5705:57
Portslade06:0006:00
Fishersgate06:0206:02
Southwick06:0406:04
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08
Lancing06:1206:12
East Worthing06:1506:15
Worthing06:1806:18
West Worthing06:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:5307:133LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:47
Aldrington06:5306:53
Portslade06:5606:56
Fishersgate06:5806:58
Southwick07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0307:04
Lancing07:0807:08
East Worthing07:1107:11
Worthing07:1307:14
Littlehampton07:38
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:2707:483LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:21
Aldrington07:2707:27
Portslade07:3007:30
Fishersgate07:3207:32
Southwick07:3407:34
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3707:38
Lancing07:4207:42
East Worthing07:4507:45
Worthing07:4807:49
Littlehampton08:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:2108:413LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:14
Aldrington08:2108:21
Portslade08:2308:24
Fishersgate08:2608:26
Southwick08:2808:28
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:32
Lancing08:3608:36
East Worthing08:3908:39
Worthing08:4108:42
Littlehampton09:04
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldrington and Worthing stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Worthing timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..