desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Worthing

Wed 2024-05-22 16:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SouthernBrighton16:3016:493West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:23
Aldrington16:3016:30
Portslade16:3216:32
Fishersgate16:3416:34
Southwick16:3616:36
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3916:40
Lancing16:4416:44
East Worthing16:4716:47
Worthing16:4916:50
West Worthing16:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:0017:193West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:53
Aldrington17:0017:00
Portslade17:0217:02
Fishersgate17:0417:04
Southwick17:0617:06
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0917:10
Lancing17:1417:14
East Worthing17:1717:17
Worthing17:1917:20
West Worthing17:22
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:3017:503West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:24
Aldrington17:3017:30
Portslade17:3317:33
Fishersgate17:3517:35
Southwick17:3717:37
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4017:40
Lancing17:4417:44
East Worthing17:4717:47
Worthing17:5017:50
West Worthing17:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:0018:203West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:54
Aldrington18:0018:00
Portslade18:0318:03
Fishersgate18:0518:05
Southwick18:0718:07
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1018:10
Lancing18:1418:14
East Worthing18:1718:17
Worthing18:2018:20
West Worthing18:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:3018:503West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:24
Aldrington18:3018:30
Portslade18:3318:33
Fishersgate18:3518:35
Southwick18:3718:37
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4018:40
Lancing18:4418:44
East Worthing18:4718:47
Worthing18:5018:50
West Worthing18:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:0819:263Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:00
Aldrington19:0819:08
Portslade19:1019:10
Southwick19:1319:13
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16
Lancing19:2019:20
East Worthing19:2319:23
Worthing19:2619:26
Portsmouth & Southsea20:24
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:0720:253Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:00
Aldrington20:0720:07
Portslade20:0920:09
Southwick20:1220:12
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1520:15
Lancing20:1920:19
East Worthing20:2220:22
Worthing20:2520:25
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:0621:243Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:00
Aldrington21:0621:06
Portslade21:0921:09
Southwick21:1221:12
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15
Lancing21:1921:19
East Worthing21:2221:22
Worthing21:2421:25
Portsmouth Harbour22:29
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldrington and Worthing stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...