desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea

Sun 2024-07-21 08:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
SouthernBrighton08:3610:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:30
Aldrington08:3608:36
Portslade08:3908:39
Fishersgate08:4108:41
Southwick08:4308:43
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4608:47
Lancing08:5108:51
East Worthing08:5408:54
Worthing08:5608:57
West Worthing08:5908:59
Durrington-On-Sea09:0109:01
Goring-By-Sea09:0409:04
Angmering09:0809:08
Ford09:1709:17
Barnham09:2209:23
Chichester09:3009:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3409:34
Bosham09:3709:37
Nutbourne09:4109:41
Southbourne09:4309:43
Emsworth09:4609:46
Warblington09:4909:49
Havant09:5109:52
Bedhampton09:5409:54
Fratton10:0210:02
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0510:06
Portsmouth Harbour10:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:3611:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:30
Aldrington09:3609:36
Portslade09:3909:39
Fishersgate09:4109:41
Southwick09:4309:43
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4609:47
Lancing09:5109:51
East Worthing09:5409:54
Worthing09:5609:57
West Worthing09:5909:59
Durrington-On-Sea10:0110:01
Goring-By-Sea10:0410:04
Angmering10:0810:08
Ford10:1610:16
Barnham10:2010:21
Chichester10:2810:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3210:32
Bosham10:3510:35
Nutbourne10:3910:39
Southbourne10:4110:41
Emsworth10:4410:44
Warblington10:4710:47
Havant10:5010:51
Bedhampton10:5310:53
Fratton11:0111:01
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0411:05
Portsmouth Harbour11:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:3612:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:30
Aldrington10:3610:36
Portslade10:3910:39
Fishersgate10:4110:41
Southwick10:4310:43
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:47
Lancing10:5110:51
East Worthing10:5410:54
Worthing10:5610:57
West Worthing10:5910:59
Durrington-On-Sea11:0111:01
Goring-By-Sea11:0411:04
Angmering11:0811:08
Ford11:1611:16
Barnham11:2011:21
Chichester11:2811:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3211:32
Bosham11:3511:35
Nutbourne11:3911:39
Southbourne11:4111:41
Emsworth11:4411:44
Warblington11:4711:47
Havant11:5011:51
Bedhampton11:5311:53
Fratton12:0112:01
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:3613:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:30
Aldrington11:3611:36
Portslade11:3911:39
Fishersgate11:4111:41
Southwick11:4311:43
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4611:47
Lancing11:5111:51
East Worthing11:5411:54
Worthing11:5611:57
West Worthing11:5911:59
Durrington-On-Sea12:0112:01
Goring-By-Sea12:0412:04
Angmering12:0812:08
Ford12:1612:16
Barnham12:2012:21
Chichester12:2812:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3212:32
Bosham12:3512:35
Nutbourne12:3912:39
Southbourne12:4112:41
Emsworth12:4412:44
Warblington12:4712:47
Havant12:5012:51
Bedhampton12:5312:53
Fratton13:0113:01
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0413:05
Portsmouth Harbour13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:3614:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:30
Aldrington12:3612:36
Portslade12:3912:39
Fishersgate12:4112:41
Southwick12:4312:43
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4612:47
Lancing12:5112:51
East Worthing12:5412:54
Worthing12:5612:57
West Worthing12:5912:59
Durrington-On-Sea13:0113:01
Goring-By-Sea13:0413:04
Angmering13:0813:08
Ford13:1613:16
Barnham13:2013:21
Chichester13:2813:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3213:32
Bosham13:3513:35
Nutbourne13:3913:39
Southbourne13:4113:41
Emsworth13:4413:44
Warblington13:4713:47
Havant13:5013:51
Bedhampton13:5313:53
Fratton14:0114:01
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0414:05
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:3615:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:30
Aldrington13:3613:36
Portslade13:3913:39
Fishersgate13:4113:41
Southwick13:4313:43
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4613:47
Lancing13:5113:51
East Worthing13:5413:54
Worthing13:5613:57
West Worthing13:5913:59
Durrington-On-Sea14:0114:01
Goring-By-Sea14:0414:04
Angmering14:0814:08
Ford14:1614:16
Barnham14:2014:21
Chichester14:2814:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:3214:32
Bosham14:3514:35
Nutbourne14:3914:39
Southbourne14:4114:41
Emsworth14:4414:44
Warblington14:4714:47
Havant14:5014:51
Bedhampton14:5314:53
Fratton15:0115:01
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:3616:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:30
Aldrington14:3614:36
Portslade14:3914:39
Fishersgate14:4114:41
Southwick14:4314:43
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4614:47
Lancing14:5114:51
East Worthing14:5414:54
Worthing14:5614:57
West Worthing14:5914:59
Durrington-On-Sea15:0115:01
Goring-By-Sea15:0415:04
Angmering15:0815:08
Ford15:1615:16
Barnham15:2015:21
Chichester15:2815:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3215:32
Bosham15:3515:35
Nutbourne15:3915:39
Southbourne15:4115:41
Emsworth15:4415:44
Warblington15:4715:47
Havant15:5015:51
Bedhampton15:5315:53
Fratton16:0116:01
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05
Portsmouth Harbour16:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:3617:042Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:30
Aldrington15:3615:36
Portslade15:3915:39
Fishersgate15:4115:41
Southwick15:4315:43
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4615:47
Lancing15:5115:51
East Worthing15:5415:54
Worthing15:5615:57
West Worthing15:5915:59
Durrington-On-Sea16:0116:01
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04
Angmering16:0816:08
Ford16:1616:16
Barnham16:2016:21
Chichester16:2816:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:3216:32
Bosham16:3516:35
Nutbourne16:3916:39
Southbourne16:4116:41
Emsworth16:4416:44
Warblington16:4716:47
Havant16:5016:51
Bedhampton16:5316:53
Fratton17:0117:01
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0417:05
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldrington and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...