desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea

Wed 2021-10-27 14:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
SouthernBrighton15:0616:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:00
Aldrington15:0615:06
Portslade15:0915:09
Southwick15:1215:12
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:15
Lancing15:1915:19
East Worthing15:2215:22
Worthing15:2515:25
Angmering15:3315:34
Ford15:4215:42
Barnham15:4715:48
Chichester15:5515:56
Southbourne16:0316:03
Emsworth16:0616:06
Havant16:0916:10
Fratton16:1816:19
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:0617:234Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:00
Aldrington16:0616:06
Portslade16:0916:09
Southwick16:1216:12
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:15
Lancing16:1916:19
East Worthing16:2216:22
Worthing16:2516:26
Angmering16:3216:33
Ford16:4016:41
Barnham16:4516:47
Chichester16:5416:55
Southbourne17:0217:02
Emsworth17:0517:05
Havant17:0817:09
Fratton17:1817:19
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:0719:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:00
Aldrington18:0718:07
Portslade18:0918:09
Southwick18:1218:12
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15
Lancing18:1918:19
East Worthing18:2218:22
Worthing18:2518:25
West Worthing18:2718:27
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32
Angmering18:3618:36
Ford18:4418:44
Barnham18:4818:49
Chichester18:5618:57
Southbourne19:0419:04
Emsworth19:0719:07
Havant19:1019:11
Fratton19:1919:20
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:0820:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:00
Aldrington19:0819:08
Portslade19:1019:10
Southwick19:1319:13
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16
Lancing19:2019:20
East Worthing19:2319:23
Worthing19:2619:26
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30
Goring-By-Sea19:3219:32
Angmering19:3619:36
Ford19:4419:44
Barnham19:4819:49
Chichester19:5619:57
Southbourne20:0420:04
Emsworth20:0720:07
Havant20:1020:11
Fratton20:1920:20
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:0621:233Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:00
Aldrington20:0620:06
Portslade20:0920:09
Southwick20:1220:12
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1520:15
Lancing20:1920:19
East Worthing20:2220:22
Worthing20:2420:25
West Worthing20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:2920:29
Goring-By-Sea20:3220:32
Angmering20:3620:36
Ford20:4320:43
Barnham20:4820:49
Chichester20:5620:57
Southbourne21:0421:04
Emsworth21:0721:07
Havant21:1021:11
Fratton21:1921:20
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:0622:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:00
Aldrington21:0621:06
Portslade21:0921:09
Southwick21:1221:12
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15
Lancing21:1921:19
East Worthing21:2221:22
Worthing21:2421:25
West Worthing21:2721:27
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29
Goring-By-Sea21:3221:32
Angmering21:3621:36
Ford21:4321:43
Barnham21:4821:49
Chichester21:5621:57
Southbourne22:0422:04
Emsworth22:0722:07
Havant22:1022:11
Fratton22:1922:20
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2322:23
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:0623:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:00
Aldrington22:0622:06
Portslade22:0922:09
Southwick22:1222:12
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15
Lancing22:1922:19
East Worthing22:2222:22
Worthing22:2422:25
West Worthing22:2722:27
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32
Angmering22:3622:36
Ford22:4322:43
Barnham22:4822:49
Chichester22:5622:57
Southbourne23:0423:04
Emsworth23:0723:07
Havant23:1023:11
Fratton23:1923:20
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
SouthernBrighton10:0611:202Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:00
Aldrington10:0610:06
Portslade10:0910:09
Southwick10:1210:12
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15
Lancing10:1910:19
East Worthing10:2210:22
Worthing10:2510:25
Angmering10:3210:32
Barnham10:4310:44
Chichester10:5110:52
Southbourne10:5910:59
Emsworth11:0211:02
Havant11:0511:06
Fratton11:1711:17
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2011:21
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..