desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Littlehampton

Wed 2024-05-22 15:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
SouthernBrighton06:5307:384LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:47
Aldrington06:5306:53
Portslade06:5606:56
Fishersgate06:5806:58
Southwick07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0307:04
Lancing07:0807:08
East Worthing07:1107:11
Worthing07:1307:14
West Worthing07:1607:16
Durrington-On-Sea07:1807:18
Goring-By-Sea07:2107:21
Angmering07:2507:25
Littlehampton07:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:2808:142LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:21
Aldrington07:2807:28
Portslade07:3007:31
Fishersgate07:3307:33
Southwick07:3507:35
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3807:38
Lancing07:4207:42
East Worthing07:4507:45
Worthing07:4807:49
West Worthing07:5107:51
Durrington-On-Sea07:5307:54
Goring-By-Sea07:5607:56
Angmering08:0008:01
Littlehampton08:14
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:2109:041LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:14
Aldrington08:2108:21
Portslade08:2308:24
Fishersgate08:2608:26
Southwick08:2808:28
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:32
Lancing08:3608:36
East Worthing08:3908:39
Worthing08:4108:42
West Worthing08:4408:44
Durrington-On-Sea08:4708:47
Goring-By-Sea08:4908:49
Angmering08:5308:54
Littlehampton09:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:5915:413LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:53
Aldrington14:5914:59
Portslade15:0215:02
Fishersgate15:0415:04
Southwick15:0615:06
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0915:09
Lancing15:1315:13
East Worthing15:1615:16
Worthing15:1815:18
West Worthing15:2015:20
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23
Goring-By-Sea15:2515:25
Angmering15:2915:29
Littlehampton15:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldrington and Littlehampton stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...