desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Littlehampton

Sun 2021-05-09 02:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th May
SouthernBrighton22:0222:441LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:55
Aldrington22:0222:02
Portslade22:0422:04
Fishersgate22:0622:06
Southwick22:0822:08
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1222:12
Lancing22:1622:16
East Worthing22:1922:19
Worthing22:2222:22
West Worthing22:2422:24
Durrington-On-Sea22:2722:27
Goring-By-Sea22:2922:29
Angmering22:3322:34
Littlehampton22:44
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:2523:112LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:14
Aldrington22:2522:25
Portslade22:2722:27
Fishersgate22:2922:29
Southwick22:3122:31
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3422:35
Lancing22:3922:39
East Worthing22:4222:42
Worthing22:4422:45
West Worthing22:4722:48
Durrington-On-Sea22:5022:51
Goring-By-Sea22:5322:54
Angmering22:5822:58
Littlehampton23:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:5423:363ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:47
Aldrington22:5422:54
Portslade22:5622:56
Fishersgate22:5822:58
Southwick23:0023:00
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04
Lancing23:0823:08
East Worthing23:1123:11
Worthing23:1423:14
West Worthing23:1623:16
Durrington-On-Sea23:1923:19
Goring-By-Sea23:2123:21
Angmering23:2523:26
Littlehampton23:3623:42
Chichester23:59
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 10th May
SouthernBrighton06:5307:384LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:47
Aldrington06:5306:53
Portslade06:5606:56
Fishersgate06:5806:58
Southwick07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0307:04
Lancing07:0807:08
East Worthing07:1107:11
Worthing07:1307:14
West Worthing07:1607:16
Durrington-On-Sea07:1807:18
Goring-By-Sea07:2107:21
Angmering07:2507:25
Littlehampton07:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:2708:122LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:21
Aldrington07:2707:27
Portslade07:3007:30
Fishersgate07:3207:32
Southwick07:3407:34
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3707:38
Lancing07:4207:42
East Worthing07:4507:45
Worthing07:4807:49
West Worthing07:5107:51
Durrington-On-Sea07:5307:54
Goring-By-Sea07:5607:56
Angmering08:0008:01
Littlehampton08:12
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:2109:041LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:14
Aldrington08:2108:21
Portslade08:2308:24
Fishersgate08:2608:26
Southwick08:2808:28
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:32
Lancing08:3608:36
East Worthing08:3908:39
Worthing08:4108:42
West Worthing08:4408:44
Durrington-On-Sea08:4708:47
Goring-By-Sea08:4908:49
Angmering08:5308:54
Littlehampton09:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:5915:413LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:51
Aldrington14:5914:59
Portslade15:0215:02
Fishersgate15:0415:04
Southwick15:0615:06
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0915:09
Lancing15:1315:13
East Worthing15:1615:16
Worthing15:1815:18
West Worthing15:2015:20
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23
Goring-By-Sea15:2515:25
Angmering15:2915:29
Littlehampton15:41
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:5817:352LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:51
Aldrington16:5816:58
Portslade17:0117:01
Fishersgate17:0317:03
Southwick17:0517:05
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0817:08
Lancing17:1217:12
East Worthing17:1517:15
Worthing17:1817:18
West Worthing17:2017:21
Littlehampton17:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..