desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Littlehampton

Wed 2020-10-28 17:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
SouthernLondon Victoria17:2518:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:15
Aldrington17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:28
Fishersgate17:3017:30
Southwick17:3217:32
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35
Lancing17:3917:39
East Worthing17:4217:42
Worthing17:4517:45
West Worthing17:4717:47
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50
Goring-By-Sea17:5217:52
Angmering17:5617:56
Littlehampton18:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:5718:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:45
Aldrington17:5717:57
Portslade18:0018:00
Fishersgate18:0218:02
Southwick18:0418:04
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0718:07
Lancing18:1118:11
East Worthing18:1418:14
Worthing18:1718:17
West Worthing18:1918:19
Durrington-On-Sea18:2218:22
Goring-By-Sea18:2418:24
Angmering18:2818:28
Littlehampton18:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:2619:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:15
Aldrington18:2618:26
Portslade18:2918:29
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Southwick18:3318:33
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3618:36
Lancing18:4018:40
East Worthing18:4318:43
Worthing18:4618:46
West Worthing18:4818:48
Durrington-On-Sea18:5118:51
Goring-By-Sea18:5318:53
Angmering18:5718:57
Littlehampton19:06
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:5519:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:45
Aldrington18:5518:55
Portslade18:5818:58
Fishersgate19:0019:00
Southwick19:0219:02
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:05
Lancing19:0919:09
East Worthing19:1219:12
Worthing19:1519:15
West Worthing19:1719:17
Durrington-On-Sea19:2019:20
Goring-By-Sea19:2219:22
Angmering19:2619:26
Littlehampton19:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:2520:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:15
Aldrington19:2519:25
Portslade19:2819:28
Fishersgate19:3019:30
Southwick19:3219:32
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35
Lancing19:3919:39
East Worthing19:4219:42
Worthing19:4519:45
West Worthing19:4719:47
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50
Goring-By-Sea19:5219:52
Angmering19:5619:56
Littlehampton20:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:5620:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Aldrington19:5619:56
Portslade19:5819:58
Fishersgate20:0020:00
Southwick20:0220:02
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06
Lancing20:1020:10
East Worthing20:1320:13
Worthing20:1520:16
West Worthing20:1820:18
Durrington-On-Sea20:2020:20
Goring-By-Sea20:2320:23
Angmering20:2720:27
Littlehampton20:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:2521:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:15
Aldrington20:2520:25
Portslade20:2820:28
Fishersgate20:3020:30
Southwick20:3220:32
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35
Lancing20:3920:39
East Worthing20:4220:42
Worthing20:4520:45
West Worthing20:4720:47
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50
Goring-By-Sea20:5220:52
Angmering20:5620:56
Littlehampton21:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:5521:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:45
Aldrington20:5520:55
Portslade20:5820:58
Fishersgate21:0021:00
Southwick21:0221:02
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:05
Lancing21:0921:09
East Worthing21:1221:12
Worthing21:1521:15
West Worthing21:1721:17
Durrington-On-Sea21:2021:20
Goring-By-Sea21:2221:22
Angmering21:2621:26
Littlehampton21:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..