desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Lancing

Sun 2021-09-26 16:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Lancing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
SouthernPreston Park17:0617:21Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park17:00
Aldrington17:0617:06
Portslade17:0817:08
Fishersgate17:1017:10
Southwick17:1217:12
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1617:17
Lancing17:2117:21
Southampton Central18:50
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park17:3617:51FrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park17:29
Aldrington17:3617:36
Portslade17:3817:38
Fishersgate17:4017:40
Southwick17:4217:42
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4617:47
Lancing17:5117:51
Fratton19:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park18:0618:21Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park18:00
Aldrington18:0618:06
Portslade18:0818:08
Fishersgate18:1018:10
Southwick18:1218:12
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1618:17
Lancing18:2118:21
Southampton Central19:50
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park18:3618:51Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park18:29
Aldrington18:3618:36
Portslade18:3818:38
Fishersgate18:4018:40
Southwick18:4218:42
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4618:47
Lancing18:5118:51
Portsmouth Harbour20:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park19:0619:21Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park19:00
Aldrington19:0619:06
Portslade19:0819:08
Fishersgate19:1019:10
Southwick19:1219:12
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:17
Lancing19:2119:21
Southampton Central20:50
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park19:3619:51Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park19:29
Aldrington19:3619:36
Portslade19:3819:38
Fishersgate19:4019:40
Southwick19:4219:42
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4619:47
Lancing19:5119:51
Portsmouth Harbour21:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park20:0620:21Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park20:00
Aldrington20:0620:06
Portslade20:0820:08
Fishersgate20:1020:10
Southwick20:1220:12
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:17
Lancing20:2120:21
Southampton Central21:50
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park20:3620:51Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park20:29
Aldrington20:3620:36
Portslade20:3820:38
Fishersgate20:4020:40
Southwick20:4220:42
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4620:47
Lancing20:5120:51
Portsmouth Harbour22:08
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Lancing timetables
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..