desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Lancing

Sun 2021-01-17 03:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Lancing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
SouthernBrighton07:3607:51Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:30
Aldrington07:3607:36
Portslade07:3907:39
Fishersgate07:4107:41
Southwick07:4307:43
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4607:47
Lancing07:5107:51
Portsmouth Harbour09:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:0608:21Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:00
Aldrington08:0608:06
Portslade08:0908:09
Fishersgate08:1108:11
Southwick08:1308:13
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1608:17
Lancing08:2108:21
Portsmouth & Southsea09:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:3608:51Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:30
Aldrington08:3608:36
Portslade08:3908:39
Fishersgate08:4108:41
Southwick08:4308:43
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4608:47
Lancing08:5108:51
Portsmouth Harbour10:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:0609:21Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:00
Aldrington09:0609:06
Portslade09:0909:09
Fishersgate09:1109:11
Southwick09:1309:13
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1609:17
Lancing09:2109:21
Portsmouth & Southsea10:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:3609:51Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:30
Aldrington09:3609:36
Portslade09:3909:39
Fishersgate09:4109:41
Southwick09:4309:43
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4609:47
Lancing09:5109:51
Portsmouth Harbour11:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0610:21Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:00
Aldrington10:0610:06
Portslade10:0910:09
Fishersgate10:1110:11
Southwick10:1310:13
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1610:17
Lancing10:2110:21
Portsmouth & Southsea11:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:3610:51Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:30
Aldrington10:3610:36
Portslade10:3910:39
Fishersgate10:4110:41
Southwick10:4310:43
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:47
Lancing10:5110:51
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0611:21Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:00
Aldrington11:0611:06
Portslade11:0911:09
Fishersgate11:1111:11
Southwick11:1311:13
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:17
Lancing11:2111:21
Portsmouth & Southsea12:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Lancing timetables
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..