desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Havant

Thu 2022-05-19 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Havant
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SouthernBrighton14:0615:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:00
Aldrington14:0614:06
Portslade14:0914:09
Southwick14:1214:12
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:15
Lancing14:1914:19
East Worthing14:2214:22
Worthing14:2514:25
Angmering14:3214:32
Barnham14:4314:44
Chichester14:5114:52
Southbourne14:5914:59
Emsworth15:0215:02
Havant15:0515:06
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:0616:102Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:00
Aldrington15:0615:06
Portslade15:0915:09
Southwick15:1215:12
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:15
Lancing15:1915:19
East Worthing15:2215:22
Worthing15:2515:25
Angmering15:3315:34
Ford15:4315:43
Barnham15:4815:49
Chichester15:5615:57
Southbourne16:0416:04
Emsworth16:0716:07
Havant16:1016:11
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:0617:082Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:00
Aldrington16:0616:06
Portslade16:0916:09
Southwick16:1216:12
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:15
Lancing16:1916:19
East Worthing16:2216:22
Worthing16:2516:26
Angmering16:3316:34
Ford16:4116:41
Barnham16:4616:47
Chichester16:5416:55
Southbourne17:0217:02
Emsworth17:0517:05
Havant17:0817:09
Portsmouth & Southsea17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:0719:102Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:00
Aldrington18:0718:07
Portslade18:0918:09
Southwick18:1218:12
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15
Lancing18:1918:19
East Worthing18:2218:22
Worthing18:2518:25
West Worthing18:2718:27
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32
Angmering18:3618:36
Ford18:4418:44
Barnham18:4818:49
Chichester18:5618:57
Southbourne19:0419:04
Emsworth19:0719:07
Havant19:1019:11
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:0820:102Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:00
Aldrington19:0819:08
Portslade19:1019:10
Southwick19:1319:13
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16
Lancing19:2019:20
East Worthing19:2319:23
Worthing19:2619:26
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30
Goring-By-Sea19:3219:32
Angmering19:3619:36
Ford19:4419:44
Barnham19:4819:49
Chichester19:5619:57
Southbourne20:0420:04
Emsworth20:0720:07
Havant20:1020:11
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton20:0721:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:01
Aldrington20:0720:07
Portslade20:1020:10
Southwick20:1320:13
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:16
Lancing20:2020:20
East Worthing20:2320:23
Worthing20:2520:26
West Worthing20:2820:28
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
Goring-By-Sea20:3320:33
Angmering20:3720:37
Ford20:4420:44
Barnham20:4920:49
Chichester20:5720:57
Southbourne21:0421:04
Emsworth21:0721:07
Havant21:1121:11
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton21:0622:102Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:00
Aldrington21:0621:06
Portslade21:0921:09
Southwick21:1221:12
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15
Lancing21:1921:19
East Worthing21:2221:22
Worthing21:2421:25
West Worthing21:2721:27
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29
Goring-By-Sea21:3221:32
Angmering21:3621:36
Ford21:4321:43
Barnham21:4821:49
Chichester21:5621:57
Southbourne22:0422:04
Emsworth22:0722:07
Havant22:1022:11
Portsmouth Harbour22:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton22:0623:102Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:00
Aldrington22:0622:06
Portslade22:0922:09
Southwick22:1222:12
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15
Lancing22:1922:19
East Worthing22:2222:22
Worthing22:2422:25
West Worthing22:2722:27
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32
Angmering22:3622:36
Ford22:4322:43
Barnham22:4822:49
Chichester22:5622:57
Southbourne23:0423:04
Emsworth23:0723:07
Havant23:1023:11
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldrington and Havant stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Aldrington timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Havant timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..