desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Fareham

Sat 2021-04-17 06:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Fareham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
SouthernBrighton08:0609:281Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:00
Aldrington08:0608:06
Portslade08:0908:09
Fishersgate08:1108:11
Southwick08:1308:13
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1608:17
Lancing08:2108:21
East Worthing08:2408:24
Worthing08:2608:27
West Worthing08:2908:29
Durrington-On-Sea08:3108:31
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34
Angmering08:3808:38
Ford08:4608:46
Barnham08:5008:51
Chichester08:5808:59
Emsworth09:0709:07
Havant09:1309:14
Cosham09:2009:21
Fareham09:2809:29
Southampton Central09:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:0610:291Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:00
Aldrington09:0609:06
Portslade09:0909:09
Fishersgate09:1109:11
Southwick09:1309:13
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1609:17
Lancing09:2109:21
East Worthing09:2409:24
Worthing09:2609:27
West Worthing09:2909:29
Durrington-On-Sea09:3109:31
Goring-By-Sea09:3409:34
Angmering09:3809:38
Ford09:4609:46
Barnham09:5009:51
Chichester09:5809:59
Emsworth10:0710:07
Havant10:1410:14
Cosham10:2110:21
Fareham10:2910:30
Southampton Central10:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0611:251Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:00
Aldrington10:0610:06
Portslade10:0910:09
Fishersgate10:1110:11
Southwick10:1310:13
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1610:17
Lancing10:2110:21
East Worthing10:2410:24
Worthing10:2610:27
West Worthing10:2910:29
Durrington-On-Sea10:3110:31
Goring-By-Sea10:3410:34
Angmering10:3810:38
Ford10:4610:46
Barnham10:5010:51
Chichester10:5810:59
Emsworth11:0711:07
Havant11:1011:11
Cosham11:1711:18
Fareham11:2511:26
Southampton Central11:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0612:251Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:00
Aldrington11:0611:06
Portslade11:0911:09
Fishersgate11:1111:11
Southwick11:1311:13
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:17
Lancing11:2111:21
East Worthing11:2411:24
Worthing11:2611:27
West Worthing11:2911:29
Durrington-On-Sea11:3111:31
Goring-By-Sea11:3411:34
Angmering11:3811:38
Ford11:4611:46
Barnham11:5011:51
Chichester11:5811:59
Emsworth12:0712:07
Havant12:1012:11
Cosham12:1712:18
Fareham12:2512:26
Southampton Central12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:0613:251Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:00
Aldrington12:0612:06
Portslade12:0912:09
Fishersgate12:1112:11
Southwick12:1312:13
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1612:17
Lancing12:2112:21
East Worthing12:2412:24
Worthing12:2612:27
West Worthing12:2912:29
Durrington-On-Sea12:3112:31
Goring-By-Sea12:3412:34
Angmering12:3812:38
Ford12:4612:46
Barnham12:5012:51
Chichester12:5812:59
Emsworth13:0713:07
Havant13:1013:11
Cosham13:1713:18
Fareham13:2513:26
Southampton Central13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:0614:251Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:00
Aldrington13:0613:06
Portslade13:0913:09
Fishersgate13:1113:11
Southwick13:1313:13
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1613:17
Lancing13:2113:21
East Worthing13:2413:24
Worthing13:2613:27
West Worthing13:2913:29
Durrington-On-Sea13:3113:31
Goring-By-Sea13:3413:34
Angmering13:3813:38
Ford13:4613:46
Barnham13:5013:51
Chichester13:5813:59
Emsworth14:0714:07
Havant14:1014:11
Cosham14:1714:18
Fareham14:2514:26
Southampton Central14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:0615:251Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:00
Aldrington14:0614:06
Portslade14:0914:09
Fishersgate14:1114:11
Southwick14:1314:13
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:17
Lancing14:2114:21
East Worthing14:2414:24
Worthing14:2614:27
West Worthing14:2914:29
Durrington-On-Sea14:3114:31
Goring-By-Sea14:3414:34
Angmering14:3814:38
Ford14:4614:46
Barnham14:5014:51
Chichester14:5814:59
Emsworth15:0715:07
Havant15:1015:11
Cosham15:1715:18
Fareham15:2515:26
Southampton Central15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:0616:251Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:00
Aldrington15:0615:06
Portslade15:0915:09
Fishersgate15:1115:11
Southwick15:1315:13
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1615:17
Lancing15:2115:21
East Worthing15:2415:24
Worthing15:2615:27
West Worthing15:2915:29
Durrington-On-Sea15:3115:31
Goring-By-Sea15:3415:34
Angmering15:3815:38
Ford15:4615:46
Barnham15:5015:51
Chichester15:5815:59
Emsworth16:0716:07
Havant16:1016:11
Cosham16:1716:18
Fareham16:2516:26
Southampton Central16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Fareham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..