desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to East Worthing

Sat 2021-09-25 12:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to East Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
SouthernPreston Park12:4313:002LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park12:37
Aldrington12:4312:43
Portslade12:4512:45
Fishersgate12:4712:47
Southwick12:4912:49
Shoreham-By-Sea12:5212:53
Lancing12:5712:57
East Worthing13:0013:00
Littlehampton13:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park13:1313:302LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park13:07
Aldrington13:1313:13
Portslade13:1513:15
Fishersgate13:1713:17
Southwick13:1913:19
Shoreham-By-Sea13:2213:23
Lancing13:2713:27
East Worthing13:3013:30
Littlehampton13:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park13:4314:002LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park13:37
Aldrington13:4313:43
Portslade13:4513:45
Fishersgate13:4713:47
Southwick13:4913:49
Shoreham-By-Sea13:5213:53
Lancing13:5713:57
East Worthing14:0014:00
Littlehampton14:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park14:1314:302LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park14:07
Aldrington14:1314:13
Portslade14:1514:15
Fishersgate14:1714:17
Southwick14:1914:19
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2214:23
Lancing14:2714:27
East Worthing14:3014:30
Littlehampton14:58
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park14:4315:002LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park14:37
Aldrington14:4314:43
Portslade14:4514:45
Fishersgate14:4714:47
Southwick14:4914:49
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5214:53
Lancing14:5714:57
East Worthing15:0015:00
Littlehampton15:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park15:1315:302LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park15:07
Aldrington15:1315:13
Portslade15:1515:15
Fishersgate15:1715:17
Southwick15:1915:19
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2215:23
Lancing15:2715:27
East Worthing15:3015:30
Littlehampton15:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park15:4316:002LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park15:37
Aldrington15:4315:43
Portslade15:4515:45
Fishersgate15:4715:47
Southwick15:4915:49
Shoreham-By-Sea15:5215:53
Lancing15:5715:57
East Worthing16:0016:00
Littlehampton16:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPreston Park16:1316:302LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston Park16:07
Aldrington16:1316:13
Portslade16:1516:15
Fishersgate16:1716:17
Southwick16:1916:19
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2216:23
Lancing16:2716:27
East Worthing16:3016:30
Littlehampton16:57
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other East Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..