desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to East Worthing

Mon 2024-06-17 13:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to East Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
SouthernBrighton14:0414:232ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:58
Aldrington14:0414:04
Portslade14:0714:07
Fishersgate14:0914:09
Southwick14:1114:12
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:16
Lancing14:2014:20
East Worthing14:2314:23
Chichester15:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:0415:232ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:58
Aldrington15:0415:04
Portslade15:0715:07
Fishersgate15:0915:09
Southwick15:1115:12
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:16
Lancing15:2015:20
East Worthing15:2315:23
Chichester16:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:0416:232ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:58
Aldrington16:0416:04
Portslade16:0716:07
Fishersgate16:0916:09
Southwick16:1116:12
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1516:16
Lancing16:2016:20
East Worthing16:2316:23
Chichester17:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:0417:232ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:58
Aldrington17:0417:04
Portslade17:0717:07
Fishersgate17:0917:09
Southwick17:1117:12
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1517:16
Lancing17:2017:20
East Worthing17:2317:23
Chichester18:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:3217:512Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:26
Aldrington17:3217:32
Portslade17:3517:35
Fishersgate17:3717:37
Southwick17:3917:40
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4317:44
Lancing17:4817:48
East Worthing17:5117:51
Portsmouth & Southsea18:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton18:0418:232ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:58
Aldrington18:0418:04
Portslade18:0718:07
Fishersgate18:0918:09
Southwick18:1118:12
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:16
Lancing18:2018:20
East Worthing18:2318:23
Chichester19:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:0419:232ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:58
Aldrington19:0419:04
Portslade19:0719:07
Fishersgate19:0919:09
Southwick19:1119:12
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1519:16
Lancing19:2019:20
East Worthing19:2319:23
Chichester20:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:3419:532West WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:28
Aldrington19:3419:34
Portslade19:3719:37
Fishersgate19:3919:39
Southwick19:4119:42
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46
Lancing19:5019:50
East Worthing19:5319:53
West Worthing19:58
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldrington and East Worthing stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other East Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...