desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to East Worthing

Mon 2020-10-19 16:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to East Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
SouthernLondon Victoria16:2516:422LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:15
Aldrington16:2516:25
Portslade16:2816:28
Fishersgate16:3016:30
Southwick16:3216:32
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35
Lancing16:3916:39
East Worthing16:4216:42
Littlehampton17:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:5517:122LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:45
Aldrington16:5516:55
Portslade16:5816:58
Fishersgate17:0017:00
Southwick17:0217:02
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:05
Lancing17:0917:09
East Worthing17:1217:12
Littlehampton17:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:2517:422LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:15
Aldrington17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:28
Fishersgate17:3017:30
Southwick17:3217:32
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35
Lancing17:3917:39
East Worthing17:4217:42
Littlehampton18:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:5718:142LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:45
Aldrington17:5717:57
Portslade18:0018:00
Fishersgate18:0218:02
Southwick18:0418:04
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0718:07
Lancing18:1118:11
East Worthing18:1418:14
Littlehampton18:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:2618:432LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:15
Aldrington18:2618:26
Portslade18:2918:29
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Southwick18:3318:33
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3618:36
Lancing18:4018:40
East Worthing18:4318:43
Littlehampton19:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:5519:122LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:45
Aldrington18:5518:55
Portslade18:5818:58
Fishersgate19:0019:00
Southwick19:0219:02
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:05
Lancing19:0919:09
East Worthing19:1219:12
Littlehampton19:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:2519:422LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:15
Aldrington19:2519:25
Portslade19:2819:28
Fishersgate19:3019:30
Southwick19:3219:32
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35
Lancing19:3919:39
East Worthing19:4219:42
Littlehampton20:06
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:5620:132LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Aldrington19:5619:56
Portslade19:5819:58
Fishersgate20:0020:00
Southwick20:0220:02
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06
Lancing20:1020:10
East Worthing20:1320:13
Littlehampton20:39
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other East Worthing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..