desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Chichester

Sun 2020-10-25 04:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
SouthernBrighton07:3608:362ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:30
Aldrington07:3607:36
Portslade07:3907:39
Fishersgate07:4107:41
Southwick07:4307:43
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4607:47
Lancing07:5107:51
East Worthing07:5407:54
Worthing07:5607:57
West Worthing07:5907:59
Durrington-On-Sea08:0108:01
Goring-By-Sea08:0408:04
Angmering08:0808:08
Ford08:1708:17
Barnham08:2808:29
Chichester08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:0608:582ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:00
Aldrington08:0608:06
Portslade08:0908:09
Fishersgate08:1108:11
Southwick08:1308:13
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1608:17
Lancing08:2108:21
East Worthing08:2408:24
Worthing08:2608:27
West Worthing08:2908:29
Durrington-On-Sea08:3108:31
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34
Angmering08:3808:38
Ford08:4608:46
Barnham08:5008:51
Chichester08:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:3609:362ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:30
Aldrington08:3608:36
Portslade08:3908:39
Fishersgate08:4108:41
Southwick08:4308:43
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4608:47
Lancing08:5108:51
East Worthing08:5408:54
Worthing08:5608:57
West Worthing08:5908:59
Durrington-On-Sea09:0109:01
Goring-By-Sea09:0409:04
Angmering09:0809:08
Ford09:1909:19
Barnham09:2809:29
Chichester09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:0609:582ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:00
Aldrington09:0609:06
Portslade09:0909:09
Fishersgate09:1109:11
Southwick09:1309:13
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1609:17
Lancing09:2109:21
East Worthing09:2409:24
Worthing09:2609:27
West Worthing09:2909:29
Durrington-On-Sea09:3109:31
Goring-By-Sea09:3409:34
Angmering09:3809:38
Ford09:4609:46
Barnham09:5009:51
Chichester09:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:3610:362ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:30
Aldrington09:3609:36
Portslade09:3909:39
Fishersgate09:4109:41
Southwick09:4309:43
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4609:47
Lancing09:5109:51
East Worthing09:5409:54
Worthing09:5609:57
West Worthing09:5909:59
Durrington-On-Sea10:0110:01
Goring-By-Sea10:0410:04
Angmering10:0810:08
Ford10:1710:17
Barnham10:2810:29
Chichester10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0610:582ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:00
Aldrington10:0610:06
Portslade10:0910:09
Fishersgate10:1110:11
Southwick10:1310:13
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1610:17
Lancing10:2110:21
East Worthing10:2410:24
Worthing10:2610:27
West Worthing10:2910:29
Durrington-On-Sea10:3110:31
Goring-By-Sea10:3410:34
Angmering10:3810:38
Ford10:4610:46
Barnham10:5010:51
Chichester10:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:3611:362ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:30
Aldrington10:3610:36
Portslade10:3910:39
Fishersgate10:4110:41
Southwick10:4310:43
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:47
Lancing10:5110:51
East Worthing10:5410:54
Worthing10:5610:57
West Worthing10:5910:59
Durrington-On-Sea11:0111:01
Goring-By-Sea11:0411:04
Angmering11:0811:08
Ford11:1811:18
Barnham11:2811:29
Chichester11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0611:582ChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:00
Aldrington11:0611:06
Portslade11:0911:09
Fishersgate11:1111:11
Southwick11:1311:13
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:17
Lancing11:2111:21
East Worthing11:2411:24
Worthing11:2611:27
West Worthing11:2911:29
Durrington-On-Sea11:3111:31
Goring-By-Sea11:3411:34
Angmering11:3811:38
Ford11:4611:46
Barnham11:5011:51
Chichester11:58
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Chichester timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..