desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Aldrington to Angmering

Thu 2022-07-07 03:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Aldrington to Angmering
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
SouthernBrighton05:3406:05Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:27
Aldrington05:3405:34
Portslade05:3605:37
Fishersgate05:3905:39
Southwick05:4105:41
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44
Lancing05:4805:48
East Worthing05:5105:51
Worthing05:5405:54
West Worthing05:5605:56
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01
Angmering06:0506:05
Southampton Central07:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:5307:25LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:47
Aldrington06:5306:53
Portslade06:5606:56
Fishersgate06:5806:58
Southwick07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0307:04
Lancing07:0807:08
East Worthing07:1107:11
Worthing07:1307:14
West Worthing07:1607:16
Durrington-On-Sea07:1807:18
Goring-By-Sea07:2107:21
Angmering07:2507:25
Littlehampton07:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:2708:00LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:21
Aldrington07:2707:27
Portslade07:3007:30
Fishersgate07:3207:32
Southwick07:3407:34
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3707:38
Lancing07:4207:42
East Worthing07:4507:45
Worthing07:4807:49
West Worthing07:5107:51
Durrington-On-Sea07:5307:54
Goring-By-Sea07:5607:56
Angmering08:0008:01
Littlehampton08:14
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:2108:53LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:14
Aldrington08:2108:21
Portslade08:2308:24
Fishersgate08:2608:26
Southwick08:2808:28
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:32
Lancing08:3608:36
East Worthing08:3908:39
Worthing08:4108:42
West Worthing08:4408:44
Durrington-On-Sea08:4708:47
Goring-By-Sea08:4908:49
Angmering08:5308:54
Littlehampton09:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0610:32Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:00
Aldrington10:0610:06
Portslade10:0910:09
Southwick10:1210:12
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15
Lancing10:1910:19
East Worthing10:2210:22
Worthing10:2510:25
Angmering10:3210:32
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0611:32Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:00
Aldrington11:0611:06
Portslade11:0911:09
Southwick11:1211:12
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1511:15
Lancing11:1911:19
East Worthing11:2211:22
Worthing11:2511:25
Angmering11:3211:32
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:0612:32Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:00
Aldrington12:0612:06
Portslade12:0912:09
Southwick12:1212:12
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1512:15
Lancing12:1912:19
East Worthing12:2212:22
Worthing12:2512:25
Angmering12:3212:32
Portsmouth Harbour13:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:0613:32Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:00
Aldrington13:0613:06
Portslade13:0913:09
Southwick13:1213:12
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:15
Lancing13:1913:19
East Worthing13:2213:22
Worthing13:2513:25
Angmering13:3213:32
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Aldrington and Angmering stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Other Angmering timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..