desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Yoker

Sat 2021-12-04 00:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Yoker
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
ScotRailMotherwell06:3106:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:55
Argyle Street06:3006:31
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34
Anderston06:3506:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Partick06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4306:44
Jordanhill06:4606:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Garscadden06:5006:51
Yoker06:5306:53
Dalmuir06:59
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall06:4007:07DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:01
Argyle Street06:3906:40
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46
Anderston06:4706:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Partick06:5406:54
Hyndland06:5606:56
Jordanhill06:5806:58
Scotstounhill07:0107:01
Garscadden07:0407:04
Yoker07:0707:07
Dalmuir07:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:0107:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Argyle Street07:0007:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04
Anderston07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Partick07:1107:11
Hyndland07:1307:14
Jordanhill07:1607:16
Scotstounhill07:1807:18
Garscadden07:2007:21
Yoker07:2307:23
Dalmuir07:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:1007:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:33
Argyle Street07:0907:10
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16
Anderston07:1707:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20
Partick07:2407:24
Hyndland07:2607:26
Jordanhill07:2807:28
Scotstounhill07:3107:31
Garscadden07:3307:33
Yoker07:3607:36
Dalmuir07:42
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet07:3007:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Argyle Street07:2907:30
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33
Anderston07:3407:35
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38
Partick07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4307:44
Jordanhill07:4607:46
Scotstounhill07:4807:48
Garscadden07:5007:51
Yoker07:5307:53
Dalmuir08:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:4008:07DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:03
Argyle Street07:3907:40
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4107:46
Anderston07:4707:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50
Partick07:5407:54
Hyndland07:5607:56
Jordanhill07:5807:58
Scotstounhill08:0108:01
Garscadden08:0308:04
Yoker08:0708:07
Dalmuir08:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:0208:26DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:28
Argyle Street08:0108:02
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:04
Anderston08:0508:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Partick08:1108:11
Hyndland08:1308:14
Jordanhill08:1608:19
Scotstounhill08:2108:21
Garscadden08:2308:24
Yoker08:2608:26
Dalmuir08:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall08:1008:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:33
Argyle Street08:0908:10
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:15
Anderston08:1608:17
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1908:19
Partick08:2308:23
Hyndland08:2508:25
Jordanhill08:2708:28
Scotstounhill08:3008:31
Garscadden08:3308:33
Yoker08:3608:36
Dalmuir08:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Yoker stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Yoker timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..