desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Whifflet

Thu 2022-07-07 03:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Whifflet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
ScotRailDalmuir07:0607:332WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11
Rutherglen07:1307:13
Carmyle07:1707:17
Mount Vernon07:2007:20
Baillieston07:2207:22
Bargeddie07:2507:26
Kirkwood07:3007:30
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:3608:032MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:10
Argyle Street07:3607:36
Bridgeton07:3907:39
Dalmarnock07:4107:41
Rutherglen07:4307:43
Carmyle07:4707:47
Mount Vernon07:5007:50
Baillieston07:5207:52
Bargeddie07:5507:55
Kirkwood07:5907:59
Whifflet08:0308:03
Motherwell08:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0008:501cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:08
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:5008:50
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0608:332WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:39
Argyle Street08:0508:06
Bridgeton08:0908:09
Dalmarnock08:1108:11
Rutherglen08:1308:13
Carmyle08:1708:17
Mount Vernon08:2008:20
Baillieston08:2208:22
Bargeddie08:2508:25
Kirkwood08:2908:29
Whifflet08:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:3609:032MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:10
Argyle Street08:3508:36
Bridgeton08:3908:39
Dalmarnock08:4108:41
Rutherglen08:4308:43
Carmyle08:4708:47
Mount Vernon08:5008:50
Baillieston08:5208:52
Bargeddie08:5508:55
Kirkwood08:5908:59
Whifflet09:0309:03
Motherwell09:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:5709:491cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4909:49
Cumbernauld10:01
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:0609:332WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:40
Argyle Street09:0609:06
Bridgeton09:0909:09
Dalmarnock09:1109:11
Rutherglen09:1309:13
Carmyle09:1709:17
Mount Vernon09:2009:20
Baillieston09:2209:22
Bargeddie09:2509:25
Kirkwood09:2909:29
Whifflet09:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:3610:032MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:10
Argyle Street09:3509:36
Bridgeton09:3909:39
Dalmarnock09:4109:41
Rutherglen09:4309:43
Carmyle09:4709:47
Mount Vernon09:5009:50
Baillieston09:5209:52
Bargeddie09:5509:55
Kirkwood09:5909:59
Whifflet10:0310:03
Motherwell10:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Whifflet stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Whifflet timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..