desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Westerton

Tue 2022-05-17 21:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Westerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
ScotRailLarkhall21:1121:292MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:34
Argyle Street21:1121:11
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1321:13
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Partick21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2221:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Westerton21:2921:29
Milngavie21:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:3821:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Argyle Street21:3821:38
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Partick21:4721:47
Hyndland21:4921:49
Anniesland21:5221:52
Westerton21:5521:55
Milngavie22:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell21:5622:142DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:23
Argyle Street21:5621:56
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02
Partick22:0522:05
Hyndland22:0722:08
Anniesland22:1122:11
Westerton22:1422:14
Dalmuir22:24
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall22:0722:252MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:33
Argyle Street22:0722:07
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Partick22:1622:16
Hyndland22:1822:19
Anniesland22:2222:22
Westerton22:2522:25
Milngavie22:35
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall22:3822:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall22:03
Argyle Street22:3822:38
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4022:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43
Partick22:4722:47
Hyndland22:4922:49
Anniesland22:5222:52
Westerton22:5522:55
Milngavie23:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell22:5523:132DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell22:21
Argyle Street22:5422:55
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5622:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01
Partick23:0423:04
Hyndland23:0623:07
Anniesland23:1023:10
Westerton23:1323:13
Dalmuir23:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld23:2223:462MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld22:21
Argyle Street23:2223:22
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:31
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34
Partick23:3823:38
Hyndland23:4023:40
Anniesland23:4323:43
Westerton23:4623:46
Milngavie23:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRailMotherwell06:2106:412DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:47
Argyle Street06:2106:21
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Partick06:3106:31
Hyndland06:3306:33
Anniesland06:3606:38
Westerton06:4106:41
Dalmuir06:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Westerton stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Westerton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..