desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Westerton

Sat 2020-10-31 15:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Westerton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRailLarkhall15:3815:552MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall15:03
Argyle Street15:3815:38
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:40
Anderston15:4115:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4315:43
Partick15:4715:47
Hyndland15:4915:49
Anniesland15:5215:52
Westerton15:5515:55
Milngavie16:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:5616:192DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:20
Argyle Street15:5515:56
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5716:02
Anderston16:0316:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0616:06
Partick16:1016:10
Hyndland16:1216:13
Anniesland16:1616:16
Westerton16:1916:19
Dalmuir16:28
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall16:0516:252MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall15:33
Argyle Street16:0516:05
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0716:08
Anderston16:1016:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1216:13
Partick16:1616:16
Hyndland16:1816:19
Anniesland16:2216:22
Westerton16:2516:25
Milngavie16:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet16:2616:492DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet15:58
Argyle Street16:2516:26
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2716:32
Anderston16:3316:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3616:36
Partick16:4016:40
Hyndland16:4216:43
Anniesland16:4616:46
Westerton16:4916:50
Dalmuir17:00
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall16:3916:562MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall16:03
Argyle Street16:3916:39
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4016:41
Anderston16:4216:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Partick16:4816:48
Hyndland16:5016:50
Anniesland16:5316:53
Westerton16:5616:56
Milngavie17:05
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:5517:182DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:17
Argyle Street16:5416:55
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5617:02
Anderston17:0317:04
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0617:06
Partick17:1017:10
Hyndland17:1217:12
Anniesland17:1517:15
Westerton17:1817:18
Dalmuir17:28
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall17:0817:252MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall16:33
Argyle Street17:0717:08
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0917:10
Anderston17:1117:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1317:13
Partick17:1717:17
Hyndland17:1917:19
Anniesland17:2217:22
Westerton17:2517:25
Milngavie17:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet17:2417:482DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet16:58
Argyle Street17:2417:24
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27
Anderston17:2817:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3117:35
Partick17:3817:40
Hyndland17:4217:42
Anniesland17:4517:45
Westerton17:4817:48
Dalmuir17:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Westerton stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Westerton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..