desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Singer

Mon 2023-02-06 13:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Singer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRailCumbernauld13:2213:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:17
Argyle Street13:2113:22
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25
Anderston13:2613:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Partick13:3213:32
Hyndland13:3413:34
Anniesland13:3713:37
Westerton13:4013:41
Drumchapel13:4313:43
Drumry13:4513:45
Singer13:4813:48
Dalmuir13:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:5314:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:17
Argyle Street13:5313:53
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5513:55
Anderston13:5713:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Partick14:0214:02
Hyndland14:0414:05
Anniesland14:0814:08
Westerton14:1114:11
Drumchapel14:1414:14
Drumry14:1614:16
Singer14:1814:18
Dalmuir14:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:2314:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:17
Argyle Street14:2314:23
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2514:25
Anderston14:2714:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29
Partick14:3214:32
Hyndland14:3414:35
Anniesland14:3814:38
Westerton14:4114:41
Drumchapel14:4414:44
Drumry14:4614:46
Singer14:4814:48
Dalmuir14:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:5315:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Argyle Street14:5314:53
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55
Anderston14:5714:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59
Partick15:0215:02
Hyndland15:0415:05
Anniesland15:0815:08
Westerton15:1115:11
Drumchapel15:1415:14
Drumry15:1615:16
Singer15:1815:18
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:2315:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:17
Argyle Street15:2315:23
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25
Anderston15:2715:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Partick15:3215:32
Hyndland15:3415:35
Anniesland15:3815:38
Westerton15:4115:41
Drumchapel15:4415:44
Drumry15:4615:46
Singer15:4815:48
Dalmuir15:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:5616:21DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:17
Argyle Street15:5615:56
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58
Anderston15:5915:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0116:01
Partick16:0516:05
Hyndland16:0716:07
Anniesland16:1016:10
Westerton16:1316:14
Drumchapel16:1616:16
Drumry16:1816:18
Singer16:2116:21
Dalmuir16:24
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:2216:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:17
Argyle Street16:2216:22
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25
Anderston16:2616:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29
Partick16:3216:32
Hyndland16:3416:35
Anniesland16:3816:38
Westerton16:4116:41
Drumchapel16:4416:44
Drumry16:4616:46
Singer16:4816:48
Dalmuir16:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:5217:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Argyle Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55
Anderston16:5616:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59
Partick17:0217:02
Hyndland17:0417:05
Anniesland17:0817:08
Westerton17:1117:11
Drumchapel17:1417:14
Drumry17:1617:16
Singer17:1817:18
Dalmuir17:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Singer stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Singer timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..