desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Scotstounhill

Mon 2022-10-03 16:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Scotstounhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRailMotherwell17:0217:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:26
Argyle Street17:0117:02
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04
Anderston17:0517:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08
Partick17:1117:11
Hyndland17:1317:14
Jordanhill17:1617:16
Scotstounhill17:1817:18
Dalmuir17:30
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall17:1417:32DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall16:33
Argyle Street17:1317:14
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:17
Anderston17:1817:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21
Partick17:2517:25
Hyndland17:2717:28
Jordanhill17:3017:30
Scotstounhill17:3217:32
Dalmuir17:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet17:3217:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet17:04
Argyle Street17:3117:32
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34
Anderston17:3517:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3817:38
Partick17:4117:41
Hyndland17:4317:44
Jordanhill17:4617:46
Scotstounhill17:4817:48
Dalmuir17:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall17:4018:02DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall17:03
Argyle Street17:3917:40
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47
Anderston17:4817:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51
Partick17:5517:55
Hyndland17:5717:57
Jordanhill17:5917:59
Scotstounhill18:0218:02
Dalmuir18:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:0218:19DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:26
Argyle Street18:0218:02
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04
Anderston18:0518:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08
Partick18:1218:12
Hyndland18:1418:14
Jordanhill18:1618:16
Scotstounhill18:1918:19
Dalmuir18:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:1118:31DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall17:33
Argyle Street18:1018:11
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1218:16
Anderston18:1718:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20
Partick18:2418:24
Hyndland18:2618:26
Jordanhill18:2818:28
Scotstounhill18:3118:31
Dalmuir18:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet18:3118:48DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet18:04
Argyle Street18:3018:31
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34
Anderston18:3518:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38
Partick18:4118:41
Hyndland18:4318:44
Jordanhill18:4618:46
Scotstounhill18:4818:48
Dalmuir19:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:4019:01DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:03
Argyle Street18:3918:40
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45
Anderston18:4618:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49
Partick18:5318:53
Hyndland18:5518:56
Jordanhill18:5818:58
Scotstounhill19:0119:01
Dalmuir19:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Scotstounhill stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Scotstounhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..