desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Newton (Lanark)

Wed 2022-05-25 23:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Newton (Lanark)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailHyndland06:3006:442MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:5007:052LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:17
Argyle Street06:4906:50
Bridgeton06:5306:53
Dalmarnock06:5506:55
Rutherglen06:5706:59
Cambuslang07:0207:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05
Larkhall07:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:2007:372LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:47
Argyle Street07:1907:20
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25
Rutherglen07:2707:29
Cambuslang07:3307:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37
Larkhall07:56
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:2907:432MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:00
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Bridgeton07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:5008:052LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:17
Argyle Street07:4907:50
Bridgeton07:5307:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Rutherglen07:5707:59
Cambuslang08:0208:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05
Larkhall08:25
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0008:152CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:08
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:2008:362LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:47
Argyle Street08:1908:20
Bridgeton08:2308:23
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Rutherglen08:2708:29
Cambuslang08:3308:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3608:36
Larkhall08:56
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:2808:422MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:58
Argyle Street08:2708:28
Bridgeton08:3108:31
Dalmarnock08:3308:33
Rutherglen08:3508:36
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42
Motherwell09:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Newton (Lanark) stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Newton (Lanark) timetables
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..