desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarks)

Wed 2021-06-16 18:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarks)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
ScotRailDalmuir18:1618:312LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:47
Argyle Street18:1518:16
Bridgeton18:1918:19
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Rutherglen18:2318:25
Cambuslang18:2818:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35
Larkhall18:55
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:3018:442MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:00
Argyle Street18:2918:30
Bridgeton18:3318:33
Dalmarnock18:3518:35
Rutherglen18:3718:37
Cambuslang18:4118:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45
Motherwell19:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:4819:052LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:17
Argyle Street18:4718:48
Bridgeton18:5118:51
Dalmarnock18:5318:53
Rutherglen18:5518:56
Cambuslang19:0219:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05
Larkhall19:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:0019:152CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:1619:342LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:47
Argyle Street19:1619:16
Bridgeton19:1919:20
Dalmarnock19:2219:22
Rutherglen19:2419:24
Cambuslang19:2819:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3419:35
Larkhall19:55
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:3019:462MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:00
Argyle Street19:2919:30
Bridgeton19:3319:33
Dalmarnock19:3519:35
Rutherglen19:3719:37
Cambuslang19:4119:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4619:46
Motherwell20:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5020:092LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:17
Argyle Street19:4919:50
Bridgeton19:5319:53
Dalmarnock19:5519:55
Rutherglen19:5719:57
Cambuslang20:0220:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0920:09
Larkhall20:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5820:132CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Newton (Lanarks) stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..