desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Motherwell

Thu 2021-01-21 17:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Motherwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRailDalmuir18:0018:354CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:30
Argyle Street17:5918:00
Bridgeton18:0318:03
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Hamilton Central18:2618:27
Airbles18:3218:32
Motherwell18:3518:35
Cumbernauld18:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:3019:044MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:00
Argyle Street18:2918:30
Bridgeton18:3318:33
Dalmarnock18:3518:35
Rutherglen18:3718:37
Cambuslang18:4118:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45
Blantyre18:4918:49
Hamilton West18:5218:52
Hamilton Central18:5518:56
Airbles19:0119:01
Motherwell19:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:3619:113MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:09
Argyle Street18:3518:36
Bridgeton18:3918:39
Dalmarnock18:4118:41
Rutherglen18:4318:43
Carmyle18:4718:47
Mount Vernon18:5018:50
Baillieston18:5218:52
Bargeddie18:5518:55
Kirkwood18:5918:59
Whifflet19:0319:03
Motherwell19:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:0019:344CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22
Hamilton Central19:2519:26
Airbles19:3119:31
Motherwell19:3419:37
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:3020:054MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:00
Argyle Street19:2919:30
Bridgeton19:3319:33
Dalmarnock19:3519:35
Rutherglen19:3719:37
Cambuslang19:4119:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4619:46
Blantyre19:5019:50
Hamilton West19:5319:53
Hamilton Central19:5519:57
Airbles20:0220:02
Motherwell20:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:3620:103MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:09
Argyle Street19:3519:36
Bridgeton19:3919:39
Dalmarnock19:4119:41
Rutherglen19:4319:43
Carmyle19:4719:47
Mount Vernon19:5019:50
Baillieston19:5219:52
Bargeddie19:5519:55
Kirkwood19:5919:59
Whifflet20:0320:03
Motherwell20:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5820:394CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1520:17
Blantyre20:2120:21
Hamilton West20:2720:27
Hamilton Central20:3120:31
Airbles20:3620:36
Motherwell20:3920:40
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:3021:044MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:57
Argyle Street20:2920:30
Bridgeton20:3320:33
Dalmarnock20:3520:35
Rutherglen20:3720:37
Cambuslang20:4120:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4420:45
Blantyre20:4920:49
Hamilton West20:5220:52
Hamilton Central20:5520:56
Airbles21:0121:01
Motherwell21:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Motherwell stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Motherwell timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..