desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Motherwell

Tue 2022-05-17 21:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Motherwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
ScotRailMilngavie22:0522:434CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:39
Argyle Street22:0522:05
Bridgeton22:0822:08
Dalmarnock22:1022:10
Rutherglen22:1222:12
Cambuslang22:1622:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24
Blantyre22:2822:28
Hamilton West22:3222:32
Hamilton Central22:3422:35
Airbles22:4022:40
Motherwell22:4322:45
Cumbernauld23:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:2923:043MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:03
Argyle Street22:2922:29
Bridgeton22:3222:32
Dalmarnock22:3422:34
Rutherglen22:3622:37
Carmyle22:4122:41
Mount Vernon22:4422:44
Baillieston22:4622:46
Bargeddie22:4922:49
Kirkwood22:5322:53
Whifflet22:5722:57
Motherwell23:04
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:3823:124MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:10
Argyle Street22:3722:38
Bridgeton22:4122:41
Dalmarnock22:4322:43
Rutherglen22:4522:46
Cambuslang22:4922:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:54
Blantyre22:5822:58
Hamilton West23:0123:01
Hamilton Central23:0423:04
Airbles23:1023:10
Motherwell23:12
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:5923:341CarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:33
Argyle Street22:5922:59
Bridgeton23:0223:02
Dalmarnock23:0423:04
Rutherglen23:0623:07
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14
Baillieston23:1623:16
Bargeddie23:1923:19
Kirkwood23:2323:23
Whifflet23:2723:27
Motherwell23:3423:39
Carstairs00:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie23:0923:414MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:38
Argyle Street23:0723:09
Bridgeton23:1223:12
Dalmarnock23:1423:14
Rutherglen23:1623:17
Cambuslang23:2123:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24
Blantyre23:2823:28
Hamilton West23:3123:31
Hamilton Central23:3323:33
Airbles23:3923:39
Motherwell23:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir23:2900:051MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir23:03
Argyle Street23:2923:29
Bridgeton23:3223:32
Dalmarnock23:3423:34
Rutherglen23:3623:37
Carmyle23:4123:41
Mount Vernon23:4423:44
Baillieston23:4623:46
Bargeddie23:4923:49
Kirkwood23:5323:53
Whifflet23:5723:57
Motherwell00:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie23:3900:013MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie23:09
Argyle Street23:3723:39
Bridgeton23:4223:42
Dalmarnock23:4423:44
Rutherglen23:4623:48
Cambuslang23:5323:53
Motherwell00:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRailHyndland06:3007:044MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Blantyre06:4906:49
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Hamilton Central06:5406:56
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Motherwell stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Motherwell timetables
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..