desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Motherwell

Sun 2024-07-21 08:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Motherwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
ScotRailMilngavie10:0710:394MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:41
Argyle Street10:0710:07
Bridgeton10:1010:10
Dalmarnock10:1210:12
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Cambuslang10:1810:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22
Blantyre10:2610:26
Hamilton West10:2910:29
Hamilton Central10:3110:31
Airbles10:3710:37
Motherwell10:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:0811:404MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:41
Argyle Street11:0711:08
Bridgeton11:1111:11
Dalmarnock11:1311:13
Rutherglen11:1511:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23
Blantyre11:2711:27
Hamilton West11:3011:30
Hamilton Central11:3211:32
Airbles11:3811:38
Motherwell11:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:0812:404MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:41
Argyle Street12:0712:08
Bridgeton12:1112:11
Dalmarnock12:1312:13
Rutherglen12:1512:15
Cambuslang12:1812:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2112:21
Blantyre12:2512:25
Hamilton West12:2812:28
Hamilton Central12:3112:32
Airbles12:3812:38
Motherwell12:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:0613:404MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:41
Argyle Street13:0613:06
Bridgeton13:0913:09
Dalmarnock13:1113:11
Rutherglen13:1313:13
Cambuslang13:1613:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1913:21
Blantyre13:2513:25
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Hamilton Central13:3113:32
Airbles13:3813:38
Motherwell13:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:0814:404MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:41
Argyle Street14:0714:08
Bridgeton14:1114:11
Dalmarnock14:1314:13
Rutherglen14:1514:15
Cambuslang14:1814:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2114:21
Blantyre14:2514:25
Hamilton West14:2814:28
Hamilton Central14:3114:32
Airbles14:3814:38
Motherwell14:40
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Motherwell stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Motherwell timetables
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...