desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Milngavie

Mon 2020-10-26 00:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRailLarkhall06:3507:021MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:00
Argyle Street06:3506:35
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:38
Anderston06:3906:39
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:42
Partick06:4506:45
Hyndland06:4706:48
Anniesland06:5106:51
Westerton06:5406:54
Bearsden06:5606:56
Hillfoot06:5806:58
Milngavie07:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:0607:331MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:33
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0707:09
Anderston07:1007:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13
Partick07:1607:16
Hyndland07:1807:19
Anniesland07:2207:22
Westerton07:2507:25
Bearsden07:2707:28
Hillfoot07:3007:30
Milngavie07:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:3508:032MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:03
Argyle Street07:3507:35
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3707:39
Anderston07:4107:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43
Partick07:4607:47
Hyndland07:4907:49
Anniesland07:5207:52
Westerton07:5507:55
Bearsden07:5807:58
Hillfoot08:0008:00
Milngavie08:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall08:1008:391MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:33
Argyle Street08:0908:10
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13
Anderston08:1408:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17
Partick08:2108:22
Hyndland08:2408:25
Anniesland08:2808:28
Westerton08:3108:31
Bearsden08:3308:33
Hillfoot08:3508:35
Milngavie08:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall08:3809:042MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall08:03
Argyle Street08:3808:38
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40
Anderston08:4208:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4408:44
Partick08:4708:47
Hyndland08:4908:50
Anniesland08:5308:53
Westerton08:5608:56
Bearsden08:5808:58
Hillfoot09:0009:00
Milngavie09:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall09:0909:341MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall08:33
Argyle Street09:0909:09
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1009:11
Anderston09:1209:12
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1409:14
Partick09:1809:18
Hyndland09:2009:20
Anniesland09:2309:23
Westerton09:2609:26
Bearsden09:2909:29
Hillfoot09:3109:31
Milngavie09:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall09:3810:042MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:03
Argyle Street09:3809:38
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4009:41
Anderston09:4209:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4409:44
Partick09:4809:48
Hyndland09:5009:50
Anniesland09:5309:53
Westerton09:5609:56
Bearsden09:5909:59
Hillfoot10:0110:01
Milngavie10:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:0910:352MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:33
Argyle Street10:0810:09
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1110:11
Anderston10:1310:13
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1510:15
Partick10:1810:18
Hyndland10:2010:21
Anniesland10:2410:24
Westerton10:2710:27
Bearsden10:2910:29
Hillfoot10:3110:31
Milngavie10:35
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Milngavie stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..