desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Merrytown

Mon 2023-02-06 13:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Merrytown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRailDalmuir13:1913:53LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:47
Argyle Street13:1813:19
Bridgeton13:2213:22
Dalmarnock13:2413:24
Rutherglen13:2613:28
Cambuslang13:3213:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Hamilton Central13:4513:45
Chatelherault13:5013:50
Merryton13:5313:53
Larkhall13:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:5014:23LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:17
Argyle Street13:4913:50
Bridgeton13:5313:53
Dalmarnock13:5513:55
Rutherglen13:5713:57
Cambuslang14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Blantyre14:1014:10
Hamilton West14:1314:13
Hamilton Central14:1514:16
Chatelherault14:2014:20
Merryton14:2314:23
Larkhall14:26
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:1614:52LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:47
Argyle Street14:1614:16
Bridgeton14:1914:20
Dalmarnock14:2214:22
Rutherglen14:2414:27
Cambuslang14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:35
Blantyre14:3914:39
Hamilton West14:4214:42
Hamilton Central14:4514:45
Chatelherault14:4914:49
Merryton14:5214:52
Larkhall14:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:4815:22LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:17
Argyle Street14:4714:48
Bridgeton14:5114:51
Dalmarnock14:5314:53
Rutherglen14:5514:55
Cambuslang14:5914:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0215:05
Blantyre15:0915:09
Hamilton West15:1215:12
Hamilton Central15:1515:15
Chatelherault15:1915:19
Merryton15:2215:22
Larkhall15:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:1715:52LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:47
Argyle Street15:1715:17
Bridgeton15:2015:21
Dalmarnock15:2315:23
Rutherglen15:2515:25
Cambuslang15:2915:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3215:35
Blantyre15:3915:39
Hamilton West15:4215:42
Hamilton Central15:4415:45
Chatelherault15:4915:49
Merryton15:5215:52
Larkhall15:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:4916:22LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:17
Argyle Street15:4915:49
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Dalmarnock15:5415:54
Rutherglen15:5615:57
Cambuslang16:0016:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05
Blantyre16:0916:09
Hamilton West16:1216:12
Hamilton Central16:1416:15
Chatelherault16:1916:19
Merryton16:2216:22
Larkhall16:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:1516:52LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:47
Argyle Street16:1516:15
Bridgeton16:1816:19
Dalmarnock16:2116:21
Rutherglen16:2316:24
Cambuslang16:2716:27
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3216:35
Blantyre16:3916:39
Hamilton West16:4216:42
Hamilton Central16:4416:45
Chatelherault16:4916:49
Merryton16:5216:52
Larkhall16:55
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:5017:24LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:17
Argyle Street16:4916:50
Bridgeton16:5316:53
Dalmarnock16:5516:55
Rutherglen16:5716:58
Cambuslang17:0217:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0717:07
Blantyre17:1117:11
Hamilton West17:1417:14
Hamilton Central17:1617:16
Chatelherault17:2117:21
Merryton17:2417:24
Larkhall17:27
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Merrytown stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Merrytown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..