desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Larkhall

Fri 2020-10-23 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Larkhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
ScotRailDalmuir09:2009:562LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:50
Argyle Street09:1809:20
Bridgeton09:2309:23
Dalmarnock09:2509:26
Rutherglen09:2809:28
Cambuslang09:3309:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36
Blantyre09:4009:40
Hamilton West09:4309:43
Hamilton Central09:4509:45
Chatelherault09:5009:50
Merryton09:5309:53
Larkhall09:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:5210:272LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:20
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Bridgeton09:5509:55
Dalmarnock09:5709:57
Rutherglen09:5909:59
Cambuslang10:0210:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0810:08
Blantyre10:1210:12
Hamilton West10:1510:15
Hamilton Central10:1710:18
Chatelherault10:2110:21
Merryton10:2410:24
Larkhall10:27
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:2010:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:50
Argyle Street10:2010:20
Bridgeton10:2310:23
Dalmarnock10:2510:25
Rutherglen10:2710:28
Cambuslang10:3110:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:35
Blantyre10:3910:39
Hamilton West10:4210:42
Hamilton Central10:4410:45
Chatelherault10:4910:49
Merryton10:5210:52
Larkhall10:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:5011:252LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:15
Argyle Street10:4910:50
Bridgeton10:5310:53
Dalmarnock10:5510:55
Rutherglen10:5710:57
Cambuslang11:0111:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:04
Blantyre11:0811:08
Hamilton West11:1111:11
Hamilton Central11:1411:14
Chatelherault11:1911:19
Merryton11:2211:22
Larkhall11:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:2011:582LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:45
Argyle Street11:1811:20
Bridgeton11:2311:23
Dalmarnock11:2511:26
Rutherglen11:2811:28
Cambuslang11:3211:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39
Hamilton West11:4211:42
Hamilton Central11:4411:47
Chatelherault11:5211:52
Merryton11:5511:55
Larkhall11:58
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:4812:262LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:20
Argyle Street11:4811:48
Bridgeton11:5111:51
Dalmarnock11:5311:53
Rutherglen11:5511:55
Cambuslang11:5911:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:06
Blantyre12:1012:10
Hamilton West12:1312:13
Hamilton Central12:1612:16
Chatelherault12:2012:20
Merryton12:2312:23
Larkhall12:26
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:2012:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:50
Argyle Street12:1812:20
Bridgeton12:2312:23
Dalmarnock12:2512:26
Rutherglen12:2812:28
Cambuslang12:3212:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35
Blantyre12:3912:39
Hamilton West12:4212:42
Hamilton Central12:4412:45
Chatelherault12:4912:49
Merryton12:5212:52
Larkhall12:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:4913:252LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:19
Argyle Street12:4812:49
Bridgeton12:5212:52
Dalmarnock12:5412:54
Rutherglen12:5812:58
Cambuslang13:0113:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05
Blantyre13:0913:09
Hamilton West13:1213:12
Hamilton Central13:1513:15
Chatelherault13:1913:19
Merryton13:2213:22
Larkhall13:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Larkhall stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Larkhall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..