desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Jordanhill

Mon 2020-10-26 15:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Jordanhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRailCumbernauld15:2215:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:19
Argyle Street15:2115:22
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25
Anderston15:2615:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Partick15:3215:32
Hyndland15:3415:34
Jordanhill15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:5016:06DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:15
Argyle Street15:4915:50
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:54
Anderston15:5515:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5715:57
Partick16:0116:01
Hyndland16:0316:04
Jordanhill16:0616:06
Dalmuir16:19
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:2116:35DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:19
Argyle Street16:2116:21
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:23
Anderston16:2516:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2716:27
Partick16:3016:30
Hyndland16:3216:33
Jordanhill16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:47
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:5017:03DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:15
Argyle Street16:4916:50
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:52
Anderston16:5316:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5516:55
Partick16:5916:59
Hyndland17:0117:01
Jordanhill17:0317:03
Dalmuir17:16
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:1917:33DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:19
Argyle Street17:1817:19
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21
Anderston17:2217:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25
Partick17:2817:29
Hyndland17:3117:31
Jordanhill17:3317:33
Dalmuir17:46
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:4918:03DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:15
Argyle Street17:4817:49
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5017:51
Anderston17:5217:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5417:55
Partick17:5817:58
Hyndland18:0018:01
Jordanhill18:0318:03
Dalmuir18:16
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:2218:38DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:19
Argyle Street18:2218:22
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:26
Anderston18:2718:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:30
Partick18:3318:33
Hyndland18:3518:36
Jordanhill18:3818:38
Dalmuir18:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:5219:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:17
Argyle Street18:5218:52
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:53
Anderston18:5518:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:57
Partick19:0019:00
Hyndland19:0219:03
Jordanhill19:0519:05
Dalmuir19:19
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Jordanhill stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Jordanhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..