desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hyndland

Thu 2022-09-29 08:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRailMotherwell08:0208:132DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:28
Argyle Street08:0108:02
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:04
Anderston08:0508:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0808:08
Partick08:1108:11
Hyndland08:1308:14
Dalmuir08:32
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall08:1008:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:33
Argyle Street08:0908:10
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:16
Anderston08:1708:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Partick08:2408:24
Hyndland08:2608:26
Dalmuir08:44
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:2008:342DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:15
Argyle Street08:1908:20
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23
Anderston08:2408:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27
Partick08:3108:32
Hyndland08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:50
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarstairs08:2608:372GarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carstairs07:38
Argyle Street08:2508:26
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2708:28
Anderston08:2908:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3108:31
Partick08:3508:35
Hyndland08:3708:37
Garscadden08:42
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet08:3108:432DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet08:02
Argyle Street08:3008:31
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3208:34
Anderston08:3508:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:38
Partick08:4108:41
Hyndland08:4308:44
Dalmuir09:03
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall08:3908:562DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall08:03
Argyle Street08:3908:39
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:44
Anderston08:4608:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4808:49
Partick08:5308:53
Hyndland08:5608:56
Dalmuir09:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:5209:052DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:17
Argyle Street08:5108:52
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5308:55
Anderston08:5608:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59
Partick09:0309:03
Hyndland09:0509:06
Dalmuir09:22
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell09:0109:132DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:26
Argyle Street09:0009:01
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04
Anderston09:0509:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0809:08
Partick09:1109:11
Hyndland09:1309:14
Dalmuir09:30
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hyndland stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..