desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hyndland

Mon 2024-06-17 13:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hyndland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailLarkhall13:4013:572DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall13:03
Argyle Street13:3913:40
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4113:47
Anderston13:4813:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51
Partick13:5513:55
Hyndland13:5713:57
Dalmuir14:13
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell13:5314:042DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:17
Argyle Street13:5313:53
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5513:55
Anderston13:5713:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Partick14:0214:02
Hyndland14:0414:05
Dalmuir14:21
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:0114:132DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:26
Argyle Street14:0014:01
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04
Anderston14:0514:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08
Partick14:1114:11
Hyndland14:1314:14
Dalmuir14:31
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall14:1014:272DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall13:33
Argyle Street14:0914:10
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17
Anderston14:1814:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21
Partick14:2514:25
Hyndland14:2714:27
Dalmuir14:42
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:2114:322DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:17
Argyle Street14:2114:21
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:23
Anderston14:2414:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26
Partick14:3014:30
Hyndland14:3214:32
Dalmuir14:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet14:3114:432DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet14:04
Argyle Street14:3014:31
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34
Anderston14:3514:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38
Partick14:4114:41
Hyndland14:4314:44
Dalmuir15:01
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall14:4014:572DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall14:03
Argyle Street14:3914:40
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4114:47
Anderston14:4814:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51
Partick14:5514:55
Hyndland14:5714:57
Dalmuir15:13
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:5315:042DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:17
Argyle Street14:5314:53
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55
Anderston14:5714:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59
Partick15:0215:02
Hyndland15:0415:05
Dalmuir15:21
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hyndland stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...