desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hamilton West

Sun 2024-07-21 08:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hamilton West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
ScotRailMilngavie10:0710:29MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:41
Argyle Street10:0710:07
Bridgeton10:1010:10
Dalmarnock10:1210:12
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Cambuslang10:1810:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22
Blantyre10:2610:26
Hamilton West10:2910:29
Motherwell10:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:2710:47LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Argyle Street10:2710:27
Bridgeton10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32
Rutherglen10:3410:34
Cambuslang10:3710:37
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4010:40
Blantyre10:4410:44
Hamilton West10:4710:47
Larkhall11:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:0811:30MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:41
Argyle Street11:0711:08
Bridgeton11:1111:11
Dalmarnock11:1311:13
Rutherglen11:1511:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23
Blantyre11:2711:27
Hamilton West11:3011:30
Motherwell11:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:2611:47LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:38
Argyle Street11:2611:26
Bridgeton11:2911:29
Dalmarnock11:3111:31
Rutherglen11:3311:33
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40
Blantyre11:4411:44
Hamilton West11:4711:47
Larkhall12:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:0812:28MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:41
Argyle Street12:0712:08
Bridgeton12:1112:11
Dalmarnock12:1312:13
Rutherglen12:1512:15
Cambuslang12:1812:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2112:21
Blantyre12:2512:25
Hamilton West12:2812:28
Motherwell12:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:2812:49LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:39
Argyle Street12:2812:28
Bridgeton12:3112:31
Dalmarnock12:3312:33
Rutherglen12:3512:35
Cambuslang12:3812:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4212:42
Blantyre12:4612:46
Hamilton West12:4912:49
Larkhall13:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:0613:28MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:41
Argyle Street13:0613:06
Bridgeton13:0913:09
Dalmarnock13:1113:11
Rutherglen13:1313:13
Cambuslang13:1613:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1913:21
Blantyre13:2513:25
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Motherwell13:40
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:2713:48LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:38
Argyle Street13:2713:27
Bridgeton13:3013:30
Dalmarnock13:3213:32
Rutherglen13:3413:34
Cambuslang13:3813:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4113:41
Blantyre13:4513:45
Hamilton West13:4813:48
Larkhall14:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hamilton West stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hamilton West timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...