desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hamilton West

Fri 2022-12-09 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hamilton West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRailDalmuir12:5813:22CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Argyle Street12:5812:58
Bridgeton13:0113:01
Dalmarnock13:0313:03
Rutherglen13:0513:07
Cambuslang13:1013:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Cumbernauld13:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:1913:42LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:47
Argyle Street13:1813:19
Bridgeton13:2213:22
Dalmarnock13:2413:24
Rutherglen13:2613:28
Cambuslang13:3213:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Larkhall13:56
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:2813:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:00
Argyle Street13:2713:28
Bridgeton13:3113:31
Dalmarnock13:3313:33
Rutherglen13:3513:35
Cambuslang13:3913:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:45
Blantyre13:4913:49
Hamilton West13:5213:52
Motherwell14:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:5014:13LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:17
Argyle Street13:4913:50
Bridgeton13:5313:53
Dalmarnock13:5513:55
Rutherglen13:5713:57
Cambuslang14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Blantyre14:1014:10
Hamilton West14:1314:13
Larkhall14:26
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:5914:22CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Argyle Street13:5913:59
Bridgeton14:0214:03
Dalmarnock14:0514:05
Rutherglen14:0714:07
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15
Blantyre14:1914:19
Hamilton West14:2214:22
Cumbernauld15:00
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:1614:42LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:47
Argyle Street14:1614:16
Bridgeton14:1914:20
Dalmarnock14:2214:22
Rutherglen14:2414:27
Cambuslang14:3114:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:35
Blantyre14:3914:39
Hamilton West14:4214:42
Larkhall14:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:2714:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:00
Argyle Street14:2714:27
Bridgeton14:3014:30
Dalmarnock14:3214:32
Rutherglen14:3414:34
Cambuslang14:3814:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45
Blantyre14:4914:49
Hamilton West14:5214:52
Motherwell15:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:4815:12LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:17
Argyle Street14:4714:48
Bridgeton14:5114:51
Dalmarnock14:5314:53
Rutherglen14:5514:55
Cambuslang14:5914:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:05
Blantyre15:0915:09
Hamilton West15:1215:12
Larkhall15:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hamilton West stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hamilton West timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..