desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hamilton West

Mon 2024-04-15 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hamilton West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRailDalmuir16:5017:14LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:17
Argyle Street16:4916:50
Bridgeton16:5316:53
Dalmarnock16:5516:55
Rutherglen16:5716:58
Cambuslang17:0217:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0717:07
Blantyre17:1117:11
Hamilton West17:1417:14
Larkhall17:27
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:5817:22CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:30
Argyle Street16:5716:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1017:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1317:15
Blantyre17:1917:19
Hamilton West17:2217:22
Cumbernauld17:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:2017:42LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:47
Argyle Street17:1917:20
Bridgeton17:2317:23
Dalmarnock17:2517:25
Rutherglen17:2717:28
Cambuslang17:3217:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35
Blantyre17:3917:39
Hamilton West17:4217:42
Larkhall17:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:3017:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:00
Argyle Street17:2917:30
Bridgeton17:3317:33
Dalmarnock17:3517:35
Rutherglen17:3717:37
Cambuslang17:4117:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4417:45
Blantyre17:4917:49
Hamilton West17:5217:52
Motherwell18:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:5018:13LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:17
Argyle Street17:4917:50
Bridgeton17:5317:53
Dalmarnock17:5517:55
Rutherglen17:5718:00
Cambuslang18:0318:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06
Blantyre18:1018:10
Hamilton West18:1318:13
Larkhall18:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:0018:23CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:30
Argyle Street17:5918:00
Bridgeton18:0318:03
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Cumbernauld18:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:1618:42LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:47
Argyle Street18:1518:16
Bridgeton18:1918:19
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Rutherglen18:2318:25
Cambuslang18:2818:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35
Blantyre18:3918:39
Hamilton West18:4218:42
Larkhall18:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:3018:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:00
Argyle Street18:2918:30
Bridgeton18:3318:33
Dalmarnock18:3518:35
Rutherglen18:3718:37
Cambuslang18:4118:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45
Blantyre18:4918:49
Hamilton West18:5218:52
Motherwell19:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hamilton West stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hamilton West timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...