desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hamilton Central

Sat 2020-10-24 07:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hamilton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
ScotRailMilngavie07:3908:02MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:09
Argyle Street07:3707:39
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4607:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53
Blantyre07:5707:57
Hamilton West08:0008:00
Hamilton Central08:0208:03
Motherwell08:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:4908:15LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:19
Argyle Street07:4807:49
Bridgeton07:5207:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Rutherglen07:5707:58
Cambuslang08:0308:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06
Blantyre08:1008:10
Hamilton West08:1308:13
Hamilton Central08:1508:16
Larkhall08:26
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:0908:34CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:41
Argyle Street08:0908:09
Bridgeton08:1208:12
Dalmarnock08:1408:14
Rutherglen08:1608:16
Cambuslang08:2008:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25
Blantyre08:2908:29
Hamilton West08:3208:32
Hamilton Central08:3408:34
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:1908:45LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:49
Argyle Street08:1808:19
Bridgeton08:2208:23
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Rutherglen08:2708:28
Cambuslang08:3208:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35
Blantyre08:3908:39
Hamilton West08:4208:42
Hamilton Central08:4508:45
Larkhall08:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:3909:03MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:09
Argyle Street08:3708:39
Bridgeton08:4208:42
Dalmarnock08:4408:44
Rutherglen08:4608:47
Cambuslang08:5108:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54
Blantyre08:5808:58
Hamilton West09:0109:01
Hamilton Central09:0309:04
Motherwell09:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:4509:13LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:16
Argyle Street08:4508:45
Bridgeton08:4808:48
Dalmarnock08:5008:50
Rutherglen08:5208:54
Cambuslang08:5908:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0409:04
Blantyre09:0809:08
Hamilton West09:1109:11
Hamilton Central09:1309:14
Larkhall09:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:0909:32CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:40
Argyle Street09:0809:09
Bridgeton09:1209:12
Dalmarnock09:1409:14
Rutherglen09:1609:16
Cambuslang09:2009:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2309:23
Blantyre09:2709:27
Hamilton West09:3009:30
Hamilton Central09:3209:32
Cumbernauld10:03
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:2009:45LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:50
Argyle Street09:1809:20
Bridgeton09:2309:23
Dalmarnock09:2509:26
Rutherglen09:2809:28
Cambuslang09:3309:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36
Blantyre09:4009:40
Hamilton West09:4309:43
Hamilton Central09:4509:45
Larkhall09:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hamilton Central stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hamilton Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..