desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hamilton Central

Tue 2021-10-26 10:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hamilton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailDalmuir10:2010:45LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:47
Argyle Street10:1910:20
Bridgeton10:2310:23
Dalmarnock10:2510:25
Rutherglen10:2710:27
Cambuslang10:3210:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36
Blantyre10:4010:40
Hamilton West10:4310:43
Hamilton Central10:4510:45
Larkhall10:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:2710:55MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:00
Argyle Street10:2610:27
Bridgeton10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32
Rutherglen10:3410:34
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4110:45
Blantyre10:4910:49
Hamilton West10:5210:52
Hamilton Central10:5510:56
Motherwell11:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:4611:13LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:15
Argyle Street10:4610:46
Bridgeton10:4910:49
Dalmarnock10:5110:51
Rutherglen10:5310:53
Cambuslang10:5710:57
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0111:04
Blantyre11:0811:08
Hamilton West11:1111:11
Hamilton Central11:1311:14
Larkhall11:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:0011:29CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Argyle Street10:5911:00
Bridgeton11:0311:03
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:07
Cambuslang11:1011:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:15
Blantyre11:2111:22
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Hamilton Central11:2911:31
Cumbernauld12:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:1811:44LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:47
Argyle Street11:1711:18
Bridgeton11:2111:21
Dalmarnock11:2311:23
Rutherglen11:2511:28
Cambuslang11:3211:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39
Hamilton West11:4211:42
Hamilton Central11:4411:45
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:2711:54MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:00
Argyle Street11:2711:27
Bridgeton11:3011:30
Dalmarnock11:3211:32
Rutherglen11:3411:35
Cambuslang11:3811:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4111:45
Blantyre11:4911:49
Hamilton West11:5211:52
Hamilton Central11:5411:56
Motherwell12:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:5012:15LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:17
Argyle Street11:4911:50
Bridgeton11:5311:53
Dalmarnock11:5511:55
Rutherglen11:5711:58
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05
Blantyre12:0912:09
Hamilton West12:1212:12
Hamilton Central12:1512:17
Larkhall12:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:5712:24CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Argyle Street11:5611:57
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Hamilton West12:2112:21
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Cumbernauld13:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hamilton Central stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hamilton Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..