desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Hamilton Central

Mon 2024-04-15 17:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Hamilton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRailDalmuir17:2017:45LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:47
Argyle Street17:1917:20
Bridgeton17:2317:23
Dalmarnock17:2517:25
Rutherglen17:2717:28
Cambuslang17:3217:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35
Blantyre17:3917:39
Hamilton West17:4217:42
Hamilton Central17:4517:45
Larkhall17:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:3017:55MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:00
Argyle Street17:2917:30
Bridgeton17:3317:33
Dalmarnock17:3517:35
Rutherglen17:3717:37
Cambuslang17:4117:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4417:45
Blantyre17:4917:49
Hamilton West17:5217:52
Hamilton Central17:5517:56
Motherwell18:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:5018:16LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:17
Argyle Street17:4917:50
Bridgeton17:5317:53
Dalmarnock17:5517:55
Rutherglen17:5718:00
Cambuslang18:0318:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06
Blantyre18:1018:10
Hamilton West18:1318:13
Hamilton Central18:1618:16
Larkhall18:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:0018:25CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:30
Argyle Street17:5918:00
Bridgeton18:0318:03
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Hamilton Central18:2518:26
Cumbernauld18:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:1618:44LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:47
Argyle Street18:1518:16
Bridgeton18:1918:19
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Rutherglen18:2318:25
Cambuslang18:2818:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35
Blantyre18:3918:39
Hamilton West18:4218:42
Hamilton Central18:4418:45
Larkhall18:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:3018:55MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:00
Argyle Street18:2918:30
Bridgeton18:3318:33
Dalmarnock18:3518:35
Rutherglen18:3718:37
Cambuslang18:4118:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45
Blantyre18:4918:49
Hamilton West18:5218:52
Hamilton Central18:5518:56
Motherwell19:04
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:4819:15LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:17
Argyle Street18:4718:48
Bridgeton18:5118:51
Dalmarnock18:5318:53
Rutherglen18:5518:58
Cambuslang19:0219:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05
Blantyre19:0919:09
Hamilton West19:1219:12
Hamilton Central19:1519:15
Larkhall19:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:0019:25CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22
Hamilton Central19:2519:26
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Hamilton Central stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Hamilton Central timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...