desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Garscadden

Tue 2021-10-26 09:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Garscadden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
ScotRailMotherwell10:0110:202DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:26
Argyle Street10:0010:01
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04
Anderston10:0510:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08
Partick10:1110:11
Hyndland10:1310:14
Jordanhill10:1610:16
Scotstounhill10:1810:18
Garscadden10:2010:21
Dalmuir10:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:1010:352DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall09:33
Argyle Street10:0910:10
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1110:17
Anderston10:1910:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2110:22
Partick10:2510:25
Hyndland10:2710:28
Jordanhill10:3010:30
Scotstounhill10:3310:33
Garscadden10:3510:35
Dalmuir10:43
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet10:3110:502DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet10:04
Argyle Street10:3010:31
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34
Anderston10:3510:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3810:38
Partick10:4110:41
Hyndland10:4310:44
Jordanhill10:4610:46
Scotstounhill10:4810:48
Garscadden10:5010:51
Dalmuir10:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:4011:042DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:02
Argyle Street10:3910:40
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47
Anderston10:4910:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52
Partick10:5510:55
Hyndland10:5710:58
Jordanhill11:0011:00
Scotstounhill11:0211:02
Garscadden11:0411:04
Dalmuir11:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:0111:202DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:26
Argyle Street11:0011:01
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04
Anderston11:0511:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08
Partick11:1111:11
Hyndland11:1311:14
Jordanhill11:1611:16
Scotstounhill11:1811:18
Garscadden11:2011:21
Dalmuir11:29
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:0911:332DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:33
Argyle Street11:0911:09
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1111:16
Anderston11:1711:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2011:20
Partick11:2411:24
Hyndland11:2611:26
Jordanhill11:2811:28
Scotstounhill11:3111:31
Garscadden11:3311:33
Dalmuir11:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet11:3111:502DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:04
Argyle Street11:3011:31
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:34
Anderston11:3511:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3811:38
Partick11:4111:41
Hyndland11:4311:44
Jordanhill11:4611:46
Scotstounhill11:4811:48
Garscadden11:5011:51
Dalmuir11:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:4412:042DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall11:03
Argyle Street11:4311:44
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4511:47
Anderston11:4911:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5111:52
Partick11:5511:55
Hyndland11:5711:58
Jordanhill12:0012:00
Scotstounhill12:0212:02
Garscadden12:0412:05
Dalmuir12:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Garscadden stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Garscadden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..