desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Garscadden

Mon 2024-06-17 15:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Garscadden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailLarkhall15:1015:342DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall14:33
Argyle Street15:0915:10
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1115:17
Anderston15:1815:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21
Partick15:2515:25
Hyndland15:2715:27
Jordanhill15:2915:29
Scotstounhill15:3215:32
Garscadden15:3415:34
Dalmuir15:42
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet15:3215:512DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet15:06
Argyle Street15:3215:32
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3315:35
Anderston15:3615:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38
Partick15:4215:42
Hyndland15:4415:44
Jordanhill15:4615:46
Scotstounhill15:4915:49
Garscadden15:5115:51
Dalmuir16:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall15:4016:042DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall15:03
Argyle Street15:3915:40
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4115:47
Anderston15:4815:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51
Partick15:5515:55
Hyndland15:5715:57
Jordanhill15:5915:59
Scotstounhill16:0216:02
Garscadden16:0416:04
Dalmuir16:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell16:0116:202DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell15:25
Argyle Street16:0016:01
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0216:04
Anderston16:0516:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0816:08
Partick16:1116:11
Hyndland16:1316:14
Jordanhill16:1616:16
Scotstounhill16:1816:18
Garscadden16:2016:21
Dalmuir16:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall16:1016:332DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall15:33
Argyle Street16:0916:10
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1116:17
Anderston16:1816:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2016:21
Partick16:2416:24
Hyndland16:2616:27
Jordanhill16:2916:29
Scotstounhill16:3116:31
Garscadden16:3316:34
Dalmuir16:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet16:3116:502DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet16:04
Argyle Street16:3016:31
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34
Anderston16:3516:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3816:38
Partick16:4116:41
Hyndland16:4316:44
Jordanhill16:4616:46
Scotstounhill16:4816:48
Garscadden16:5016:51
Dalmuir17:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall16:4217:032DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall16:03
Argyle Street16:4216:42
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:47
Anderston16:4816:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5016:51
Partick16:5416:54
Hyndland16:5616:57
Jordanhill16:5916:59
Scotstounhill17:0117:01
Garscadden17:0317:04
Dalmuir17:12
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:0217:202DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:27
Argyle Street17:0117:02
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04
Anderston17:0517:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08
Partick17:1117:11
Hyndland17:1317:14
Jordanhill17:1617:16
Scotstounhill17:1817:18
Garscadden17:2017:21
Dalmuir17:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Garscadden stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Garscadden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...