desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Greenfaulds

Wed 2024-05-22 16:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Greenfaulds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRailDalmuir16:5817:562CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:30
Argyle Street16:5716:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1017:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1317:15
Blantyre17:1917:19
Hamilton West17:2217:22
Hamilton Central17:2517:26
Airbles17:3117:31
Motherwell17:3417:35
Whifflet17:4517:45
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48
Greenfaulds17:5617:56
Cumbernauld17:59
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:0018:572CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:30
Argyle Street17:5918:00
Bridgeton18:0318:03
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Hamilton Central18:2518:26
Airbles18:3218:32
Motherwell18:3518:35
Whifflet18:4318:43
Coatbridge Central18:4618:46
Greenfaulds18:5718:57
Cumbernauld18:59
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:0020:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22
Hamilton Central19:2519:26
Airbles19:3119:31
Motherwell19:3419:39
Whifflet19:4719:48
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51
Greenfaulds20:0020:00
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5820:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1320:15
Blantyre20:1920:19
Hamilton West20:2220:22
Hamilton Central20:2520:27
Airbles20:3320:33
Motherwell20:3520:40
Whifflet20:4820:48
Coatbridge Central20:5120:51
Greenfaulds20:5820:58
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:0922:072CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cambuslang21:2121:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Blantyre21:2921:29
Hamilton West21:3221:32
Hamilton Central21:3421:34
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:44
Whifflet21:5321:53
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Greenfaulds22:0722:07
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:0523:072CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:39
Argyle Street22:0522:05
Bridgeton22:0822:08
Dalmarnock22:1022:10
Rutherglen22:1222:12
Cambuslang22:1622:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24
Blantyre22:2822:28
Hamilton West22:3122:31
Hamilton Central22:3422:34
Airbles22:4022:40
Motherwell22:4322:45
Whifflet22:5222:52
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Greenfaulds23:0723:07
Cumbernauld23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRailDalmuir06:5907:562CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Argyle Street06:5906:59
Bridgeton07:0207:02
Dalmarnock07:0407:04
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Cambuslang07:1007:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1407:15
Blantyre07:1907:19
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Hamilton Central07:2407:26
Airbles07:3107:31
Motherwell07:3407:35
Whifflet07:4207:43
Coatbridge Central07:4607:47
Greenfaulds07:5607:56
Cumbernauld07:58
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0008:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:4908:49
Coatbridge Central08:5108:51
Greenfaulds08:5908:59
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Greenfaulds stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Argyle Street and Greenfaulds stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Greenfaulds timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...