desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Greenfaulds

Mon 2021-04-19 08:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Greenfaulds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th April
ScotRailDalmuir08:5710:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4909:49
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Greenfaulds10:0010:00
Cumbernauld10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:0010:552CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Argyle Street09:5910:00
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05
Rutherglen10:0710:08
Cambuslang10:1210:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15
Blantyre10:1910:19
Hamilton West10:2210:22
Hamilton Central10:2510:26
Airbles10:3110:31
Motherwell10:3410:35
Whifflet10:4210:42
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45
Greenfaulds10:5510:55
Cumbernauld10:57
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:0012:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Argyle Street10:5911:00
Bridgeton11:0311:03
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:07
Cambuslang11:1011:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:15
Blantyre11:2111:22
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Hamilton Central11:2911:31
Airbles11:3611:36
Motherwell11:3911:45
Whifflet11:5111:51
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Greenfaulds12:0112:01
Cumbernauld12:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:5712:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Argyle Street11:5611:57
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Hamilton West12:2112:21
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Airbles12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:35
Whifflet12:4312:43
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Greenfaulds12:5912:59
Cumbernauld13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:5813:562CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Argyle Street12:5812:58
Bridgeton13:0113:01
Dalmarnock13:0313:03
Rutherglen13:0513:07
Cambuslang13:1013:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1313:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Hamilton Central13:2413:26
Airbles13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:35
Whifflet13:4413:44
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Greenfaulds13:5613:56
Cumbernauld13:58
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:5914:552CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Argyle Street13:5913:59
Bridgeton14:0214:03
Dalmarnock14:0514:05
Rutherglen14:0714:07
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15
Blantyre14:1914:19
Hamilton West14:2214:22
Hamilton Central14:2514:26
Airbles14:3114:31
Motherwell14:3414:35
Whifflet14:4414:45
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5514:55
Cumbernauld14:58
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:5716:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:30
Argyle Street14:5614:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Cambuslang15:0815:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1415:16
Blantyre15:2015:20
Hamilton West15:2315:23
Hamilton Central15:2615:27
Airbles15:3215:32
Motherwell15:3515:40
Whifflet15:4815:48
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50
Greenfaulds16:0016:00
Cumbernauld16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:0016:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:30
Argyle Street15:5916:00
Bridgeton16:0316:03
Dalmarnock16:0516:05
Rutherglen16:0716:08
Cambuslang16:1216:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1516:15
Blantyre16:1916:19
Hamilton West16:2216:22
Hamilton Central16:2516:25
Airbles16:3116:31
Motherwell16:3416:36
Whifflet16:4916:49
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51
Greenfaulds16:5916:59
Cumbernauld17:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Greenfaulds stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Greenfaulds timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..