desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Dalmuir

Mon 2024-04-15 17:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRailLarkhall17:4018:133DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall17:03
Argyle Street17:3917:40
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47
Anderston17:4817:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51
Partick17:5517:55
Hyndland17:5717:57
Jordanhill17:5917:59
Scotstounhill18:0218:02
Garscadden18:0418:04
Yoker18:0718:07
Clydebank18:0918:09
Dalmuir18:13
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell17:5218:211DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:17
Argyle Street17:5117:52
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55
Anderston17:5617:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59
Partick18:0218:02
Hyndland18:0418:05
Anniesland18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11
Drumchapel18:1418:14
Drumry18:1618:16
Singer18:1818:18
Dalmuir18:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:0218:295DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:26
Argyle Street18:0218:02
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04
Anderston18:0518:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08
Partick18:1218:12
Hyndland18:1418:14
Jordanhill18:1618:16
Scotstounhill18:1918:19
Garscadden18:2118:21
Yoker18:2318:23
Clydebank18:2518:25
Dalmuir18:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:1218:435DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall17:33
Argyle Street18:1218:12
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:16
Anderston18:1718:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20
Partick18:2418:24
Hyndland18:2618:26
Jordanhill18:2818:28
Scotstounhill18:3118:31
Garscadden18:3318:33
Yoker18:3618:36
Clydebank18:3818:38
Dalmuir18:43
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:2418:521DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:17
Argyle Street18:2418:24
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2518:25
Anderston18:2718:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29
Partick18:3218:32
Hyndland18:3418:35
Anniesland18:3818:38
Westerton18:4118:41
Drumchapel18:4418:44
Drumry18:4618:46
Singer18:4818:48
Dalmuir18:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet18:3119:035DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet18:04
Argyle Street18:3018:31
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34
Anderston18:3518:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38
Partick18:4118:41
Hyndland18:4318:44
Jordanhill18:4618:46
Scotstounhill18:4818:48
Garscadden18:5018:51
Yoker18:5318:53
Clydebank18:5518:55
Dalmuir19:03
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:4019:143DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:03
Argyle Street18:3918:40
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45
Anderston18:4618:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49
Partick18:5318:53
Hyndland18:5518:56
Jordanhill18:5818:58
Scotstounhill19:0119:01
Garscadden19:0319:03
Yoker19:0619:06
Clydebank19:0819:08
Dalmuir19:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell18:5219:221DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:17
Argyle Street18:5218:52
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:55
Anderston18:5718:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Partick19:0219:02
Hyndland19:0419:05
Anniesland19:0919:09
Westerton19:1219:12
Drumchapel19:1519:15
Drumry19:1719:17
Singer19:1919:19
Dalmuir19:22
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Dalmuir stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...