desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Drumchapel

Mon 2021-11-29 09:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Drumchapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailMotherwell09:5210:14DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Argyle Street09:5109:52
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55
Anderston09:5609:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59
Partick10:0210:02
Hyndland10:0410:05
Anniesland10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Drumchapel10:1410:14
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:2210:44DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:17
Argyle Street10:2110:22
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25
Anderston10:2610:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Partick10:3210:32
Hyndland10:3410:35
Anniesland10:3810:38
Westerton10:4110:41
Drumchapel10:4410:44
Dalmuir10:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:5211:14DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:17
Argyle Street10:5210:52
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55
Anderston10:5610:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Partick11:0211:02
Hyndland11:0411:05
Anniesland11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Dalmuir11:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:2111:44DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:17
Argyle Street11:2111:21
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25
Anderston11:2611:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Partick11:3211:32
Hyndland11:3411:35
Anniesland11:3811:38
Westerton11:4111:41
Drumchapel11:4411:44
Dalmuir11:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:5012:13DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Argyle Street11:4911:50
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53
Anderston11:5411:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57
Partick12:0112:01
Hyndland12:0312:04
Anniesland12:0712:07
Westerton12:1012:10
Drumchapel12:1312:13
Dalmuir12:20
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:2312:44DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:17
Argyle Street12:2212:23
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25
Anderston12:2612:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29
Partick12:3212:32
Hyndland12:3412:35
Anniesland12:3812:38
Westerton12:4112:41
Drumchapel12:4412:44
Dalmuir12:51
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell12:5213:14DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:17
Argyle Street12:5112:52
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55
Anderston12:5612:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Partick13:0213:02
Hyndland13:0413:05
Anniesland13:0813:08
Westerton13:1113:11
Drumchapel13:1413:14
Dalmuir13:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:2313:43DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:17
Argyle Street13:2213:23
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2413:25
Anderston13:2613:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28
Partick13:3213:32
Hyndland13:3413:34
Anniesland13:3713:37
Westerton13:4013:41
Drumchapel13:4313:43
Dalmuir13:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Drumchapel stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Drumchapel timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..