desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Clydebank

Wed 2021-10-27 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailWhifflet13:3113:55DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet13:04
Argyle Street13:3013:31
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34
Anderston13:3513:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38
Partick13:4113:41
Hyndland13:4313:44
Jordanhill13:4613:46
Scotstounhill13:4813:48
Garscadden13:5013:51
Yoker13:5313:53
Clydebank13:5513:55
Dalmuir13:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall13:4014:09DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall13:03
Argyle Street13:3913:40
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4113:47
Anderston13:4813:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51
Partick13:5513:55
Hyndland13:5713:57
Jordanhill13:5913:59
Scotstounhill14:0214:02
Garscadden14:0414:04
Yoker14:0714:07
Clydebank14:0914:09
Dalmuir14:13
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell14:0114:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell13:26
Argyle Street14:0014:01
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04
Anderston14:0514:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08
Partick14:1114:11
Hyndland14:1314:14
Jordanhill14:1614:16
Scotstounhill14:1814:18
Garscadden14:2014:21
Yoker14:2314:23
Clydebank14:2514:25
Dalmuir14:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall14:1014:38DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall13:33
Argyle Street14:0914:10
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17
Anderston14:1814:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21
Partick14:2514:25
Hyndland14:2714:27
Jordanhill14:2914:29
Scotstounhill14:3214:32
Garscadden14:3414:34
Yoker14:3614:36
Clydebank14:3814:38
Dalmuir14:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet14:3114:59DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet14:04
Argyle Street14:3014:31
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34
Anderston14:3514:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38
Partick14:4114:41
Hyndland14:4314:44
Jordanhill14:4614:46
Scotstounhill14:4814:48
Garscadden14:5414:55
Yoker14:5714:57
Clydebank14:5914:59
Dalmuir15:03
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall14:4015:09DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall14:03
Argyle Street14:3914:40
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4114:47
Anderston14:4814:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51
Partick14:5514:55
Hyndland14:5714:57
Jordanhill14:5914:59
Scotstounhill15:0215:02
Garscadden15:0415:04
Yoker15:0715:07
Clydebank15:0915:09
Dalmuir15:13
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell15:0115:25DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell14:26
Argyle Street15:0015:01
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04
Anderston15:0515:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0815:08
Partick15:1115:11
Hyndland15:1315:14
Jordanhill15:1615:16
Scotstounhill15:1815:18
Garscadden15:2015:21
Yoker15:2315:23
Clydebank15:2515:25
Dalmuir15:33
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall15:1015:39DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall14:33
Argyle Street15:0915:10
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1115:17
Anderston15:1815:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21
Partick15:2515:25
Hyndland15:2715:27
Jordanhill15:2915:29
Scotstounhill15:3215:32
Garscadden15:3415:34
Yoker15:3715:37
Clydebank15:3915:39
Dalmuir15:42
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..