desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Cumbernauld

Sat 2021-01-23 14:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Cumbernauld
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRailDalmuir14:5716:022CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:30
Argyle Street14:5614:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:07
Cambuslang15:1115:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1415:15
Blantyre15:1915:19
Hamilton West15:2215:22
Hamilton Central15:2515:26
Airbles15:3115:31
Motherwell15:3415:40
Whifflet15:4815:48
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50
Greenfaulds16:0016:00
Cumbernauld16:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:0017:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:30
Argyle Street15:5916:00
Bridgeton16:0316:03
Dalmarnock16:0516:05
Rutherglen16:0716:08
Cambuslang16:1216:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1516:15
Blantyre16:1916:19
Hamilton West16:2216:22
Hamilton Central16:2516:25
Airbles16:3116:31
Motherwell16:3416:36
Whifflet16:4916:49
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51
Greenfaulds16:5916:59
Cumbernauld17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:5817:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:30
Argyle Street16:5716:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0517:07
Cambuslang17:1117:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15
Blantyre17:1917:19
Hamilton West17:2217:22
Hamilton Central17:2517:26
Airbles17:3117:31
Motherwell17:3417:36
Whifflet17:4317:43
Coatbridge Central17:4517:45
Greenfaulds17:5517:55
Cumbernauld17:58
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:0018:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:30
Argyle Street17:5918:00
Bridgeton18:0318:03
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Hamilton Central18:2618:26
Airbles18:3118:31
Motherwell18:3418:35
Whifflet18:4218:42
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44
Greenfaulds18:5618:56
Cumbernauld18:58
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:0019:572CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1419:15
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22
Hamilton Central19:2519:26
Airbles19:3119:31
Motherwell19:3419:37
Whifflet19:4419:44
Coatbridge Central19:4719:47
Greenfaulds19:5519:55
Cumbernauld19:57
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5821:002CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1520:17
Blantyre20:2120:21
Hamilton West20:2720:27
Hamilton Central20:3120:31
Airbles20:3620:36
Motherwell20:3920:40
Whifflet20:4720:47
Coatbridge Central20:4920:49
Greenfaulds20:5720:57
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:0922:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cambuslang21:2121:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2521:25
Blantyre21:2921:29
Hamilton West21:3221:32
Hamilton Central21:3421:34
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:44
Whifflet21:5321:53
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Greenfaulds22:0722:07
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:0523:092CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:39
Argyle Street22:0522:05
Bridgeton22:0822:08
Dalmarnock22:1022:10
Rutherglen22:1222:16
Cambuslang22:2022:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2322:24
Blantyre22:2822:28
Hamilton West22:3222:32
Hamilton Central22:3422:35
Airbles22:4022:40
Motherwell22:4322:45
Whifflet22:5222:52
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Greenfaulds23:0723:07
Cumbernauld23:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Cumbernauld stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
None
Other Cumbernauld timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..