desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Carstairs

Thu 2022-05-19 13:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Carstairs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailGlasgow Cent Ll17:4218:311CarstairsCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Cent Ll17:40
Argyle Street17:4117:42
Rutherglen17:4717:48
Uddingston17:5417:54
Bellshill17:5917:59
Wishaw18:0918:12
Carluke18:1918:19
Carstairs18:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:5900:021CarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:33
Argyle Street22:5922:59
Bridgeton23:0223:02
Dalmarnock23:0423:04
Rutherglen23:0623:07
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14
Baillieston23:1623:16
Bargeddie23:1923:19
Kirkwood23:2323:23
Whifflet23:2723:27
Motherwell23:3423:39
Shieldmuir23:4323:43
Wishaw23:4723:47
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th May
ScotRailGlasgow Cent Ll17:4218:311CarstairsCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Cent Ll17:40
Argyle Street17:4117:42
Rutherglen17:4717:48
Uddingston17:5417:54
Bellshill17:5917:59
Wishaw18:0918:12
Carluke18:1918:19
Carstairs18:31
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:5900:021CarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:33
Argyle Street22:5922:59
Bridgeton23:0223:02
Dalmarnock23:0423:04
Rutherglen23:0623:07
Carmyle23:1123:11
Mount Vernon23:1423:14
Baillieston23:1623:16
Bargeddie23:1923:19
Kirkwood23:2323:23
Whifflet23:2723:27
Motherwell23:3423:39
Shieldmuir23:4323:43
Wishaw23:4723:47
Carluke23:5423:54
Carstairs00:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Carstairs stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Argyle Street and Carstairs stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Carstairs timetables
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..