desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Carmyle

Mon 2020-10-26 23:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Carmyle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
ScotRailDalmuir06:2906:40MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:00
Argyle Street06:2806:29
Bridgeton06:3206:32
Dalmarnock06:3406:34
Rutherglen06:3606:36
Carmyle06:4006:40
Motherwell07:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:0007:11WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:33
Argyle Street06:5907:00
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Dalmarnock07:0507:05
Rutherglen07:0707:07
Carmyle07:1107:11
Whifflet07:29
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:2807:40MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:02
Argyle Street07:2807:28
Bridgeton07:3107:31
Dalmarnock07:3307:33
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Carmyle07:4007:40
Motherwell08:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0008:12WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:33
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Carmyle08:1208:12
Whifflet08:30
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:2908:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:02
Argyle Street08:2908:29
Bridgeton08:3208:32
Dalmarnock08:3408:34
Rutherglen08:3608:37
Carmyle08:4108:41
Motherwell09:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:0009:11WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:35
Argyle Street09:0009:00
Bridgeton09:0309:03
Dalmarnock09:0509:05
Rutherglen09:0709:07
Carmyle09:1109:11
Whifflet09:27
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:2809:40MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:03
Argyle Street09:2809:28
Bridgeton09:3109:31
Dalmarnock09:3309:33
Rutherglen09:3509:35
Carmyle09:4009:40
Motherwell10:04
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:5910:12WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:33
Argyle Street09:5809:59
Bridgeton10:0210:02
Dalmarnock10:0410:04
Rutherglen10:0610:07
Carmyle10:1210:12
Whifflet10:27
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Carmyle stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Carmyle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..