desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Carmyle

Tue 2022-05-17 20:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Carmyle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
ScotRailDalmuir21:2921:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir21:03
Argyle Street21:2921:29
Bridgeton21:3221:32
Dalmarnock21:3421:34
Rutherglen21:3621:37
Carmyle21:4121:41
Motherwell22:07
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:2922:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:03
Argyle Street22:2922:29
Bridgeton22:3222:32
Dalmarnock22:3422:34
Rutherglen22:3622:37
Carmyle22:4122:41
Motherwell23:04
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:5923:11CarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:33
Argyle Street22:5922:59
Bridgeton23:0223:02
Dalmarnock23:0423:04
Rutherglen23:0623:07
Carmyle23:1123:11
Carstairs00:02
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir23:2923:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir23:03
Argyle Street23:2923:29
Bridgeton23:3223:32
Dalmarnock23:3423:34
Rutherglen23:3623:37
Carmyle23:4123:41
Motherwell00:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRailDalmuir06:3606:47MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:09
Argyle Street06:3506:36
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Dalmarnock06:4106:41
Rutherglen06:4306:43
Carmyle06:4706:47
Motherwell07:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:0607:17WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11
Rutherglen07:1307:13
Carmyle07:1707:17
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:3607:47MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:09
Argyle Street07:3507:36
Bridgeton07:3907:39
Dalmarnock07:4107:41
Rutherglen07:4307:43
Carmyle07:4707:47
Motherwell08:10
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0608:17WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:39
Argyle Street08:0508:06
Bridgeton08:0908:09
Dalmarnock08:1108:11
Rutherglen08:1308:13
Carmyle08:1708:17
Whifflet08:33
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Carmyle stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Carmyle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..