desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Cambuslang

Tue 2021-04-20 19:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRailDalmuir19:5020:02LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:17
Argyle Street19:4919:50
Bridgeton19:5319:53
Dalmarnock19:5519:55
Rutherglen19:5719:57
Cambuslang20:0220:02
Larkhall20:29
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5820:10CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:2020:33LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:47
Argyle Street20:1920:20
Bridgeton20:2320:23
Dalmarnock20:2520:25
Rutherglen20:2720:29
Cambuslang20:3320:33
Larkhall20:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:3020:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:57
Argyle Street20:2920:30
Bridgeton20:3320:33
Dalmarnock20:3520:35
Rutherglen20:3720:37
Cambuslang20:4120:41
Motherwell21:04
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:5021:03LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir20:17
Argyle Street20:4920:50
Bridgeton20:5320:53
Dalmarnock20:5520:55
Rutherglen20:5720:58
Cambuslang21:0321:03
Larkhall21:28
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:3821:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:11
Argyle Street21:3721:38
Bridgeton21:4121:41
Dalmarnock21:4321:43
Rutherglen21:4521:46
Cambuslang21:5021:50
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Cambuslang stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..