desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central

Thu 2021-01-21 17:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Coatbridge Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRailDalmuir18:0018:441CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:30
Argyle Street17:5918:00
Bridgeton18:0318:03
Dalmarnock18:0518:05
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16
Blantyre18:2018:20
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Hamilton Central18:2618:27
Airbles18:3218:32
Motherwell18:3518:35
Whifflet18:4218:42
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44
Cumbernauld18:59
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:0019:501CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22
Hamilton Central19:2519:26
Airbles19:3119:31
Motherwell19:3419:37
Whifflet19:4719:48
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5820:491CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1520:17
Blantyre20:2120:21
Hamilton West20:2720:27
Hamilton Central20:3120:31
Airbles20:3620:36
Motherwell20:3920:40
Whifflet20:4720:47
Coatbridge Central20:4920:49
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:0921:561CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Argyle Street21:0721:09
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14
Rutherglen21:1621:17
Cambuslang21:2121:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25
Blantyre21:2921:29
Hamilton West21:3221:32
Hamilton Central21:3421:34
Airbles21:4021:40
Motherwell21:4221:43
Whifflet21:5321:53
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:0522:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:39
Argyle Street22:0522:05
Bridgeton22:0822:08
Dalmarnock22:1022:10
Rutherglen22:1222:12
Cambuslang22:1622:16
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24
Blantyre22:2822:28
Hamilton West22:3222:32
Hamilton Central22:3422:35
Airbles22:4022:40
Motherwell22:4322:45
Whifflet22:5222:52
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54
Cumbernauld23:09
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd January
ScotRailDalmuir07:0007:491CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Argyle Street06:5907:00
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Dalmarnock07:0507:05
Rutherglen07:0707:07
Cambuslang07:1007:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15
Blantyre07:1907:19
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Hamilton Central07:2407:26
Airbles07:3107:31
Motherwell07:3407:35
Whifflet07:4607:47
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0008:521CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:08
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:5008:50
Coatbridge Central08:5208:52
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:5709:521CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4909:49
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52
Cumbernauld10:02
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Coatbridge Central stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..