desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Bearsden

Wed 2021-10-27 14:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Bearsden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRailLarkhall20:3820:59MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:01
Argyle Street20:3820:38
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41
Anderston20:4220:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44
Partick20:4820:48
Hyndland20:5020:50
Anniesland20:5320:53
Westerton20:5620:56
Bearsden20:5920:59
Milngavie21:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:1121:31MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:34
Argyle Street21:1121:11
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1321:13
Anderston21:1521:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Partick21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2221:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Westerton21:2921:29
Bearsden21:3121:32
Milngavie21:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:3821:58MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Argyle Street21:3821:38
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40
Anderston21:4121:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Partick21:4721:47
Hyndland21:4921:49
Anniesland21:5221:52
Westerton21:5521:55
Bearsden21:5821:58
Milngavie22:03
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall22:0722:27MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:33
Argyle Street22:0722:07
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09
Anderston22:1122:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Partick22:1622:16
Hyndland22:1822:19
Anniesland22:2222:22
Westerton22:2522:25
Bearsden22:2722:27
Milngavie22:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall22:3822:58MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall22:03
Argyle Street22:3822:38
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4022:40
Anderston22:4122:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43
Partick22:4722:47
Hyndland22:4922:49
Anniesland22:5222:52
Westerton22:5522:55
Bearsden22:5822:58
Milngavie23:04
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld23:2223:49MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld22:21
Argyle Street23:2223:22
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:31
Anderston23:3223:32
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34
Partick23:3823:38
Hyndland23:4023:40
Anniesland23:4323:43
Westerton23:4623:46
Bearsden23:4923:49
Milngavie23:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRailLarkhall20:3820:59MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:01
Argyle Street20:3820:38
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3920:41
Anderston20:4220:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44
Partick20:4820:48
Hyndland20:5020:50
Anniesland20:5320:53
Westerton20:5620:56
Bearsden20:5920:59
Milngavie21:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:1121:31MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:34
Argyle Street21:1121:11
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1321:13
Anderston21:1521:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Partick21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2221:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Westerton21:2921:29
Bearsden21:3121:32
Milngavie21:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Bearsden stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bearsden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..