desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Blantyre

Thu 2022-05-26 11:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Blantyre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailDalmuir11:5712:18CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Argyle Street11:5611:57
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Cumbernauld13:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:1812:42LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:48
Argyle Street12:1712:18
Bridgeton12:2112:21
Dalmarnock12:2312:23
Rutherglen12:2512:31
Cambuslang12:3512:35
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3812:38
Blantyre12:4212:42
Larkhall12:58
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:3012:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:00
Argyle Street12:2912:30
Bridgeton12:3312:33
Dalmarnock12:3512:35
Rutherglen12:3712:38
Cambuslang12:4112:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4612:46
Blantyre12:5012:50
Motherwell13:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:4713:06LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:17
Argyle Street12:4712:47
Bridgeton12:5012:51
Dalmarnock12:5312:53
Rutherglen12:5512:55
Cambuslang12:5912:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0213:02
Blantyre13:0613:06
Larkhall13:27
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:5813:19CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Argyle Street12:5812:58
Bridgeton13:0113:01
Dalmarnock13:0313:03
Rutherglen13:0513:07
Cambuslang13:1013:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Cumbernauld13:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:1913:39LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:47
Argyle Street13:1813:19
Bridgeton13:2213:22
Dalmarnock13:2413:24
Rutherglen13:2613:28
Cambuslang13:3213:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39
Larkhall13:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:2813:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:00
Argyle Street13:2713:28
Bridgeton13:3113:31
Dalmarnock13:3313:33
Rutherglen13:3513:35
Cambuslang13:3913:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:45
Blantyre13:4913:49
Motherwell14:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:5014:10LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:17
Argyle Street13:4913:50
Bridgeton13:5313:53
Dalmarnock13:5513:55
Rutherglen13:5713:57
Cambuslang14:0114:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06
Blantyre14:1014:10
Larkhall14:26
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Blantyre stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..