desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Blantyre

Sun 2024-04-14 02:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Blantyre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRailMilngavie10:0710:26MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:41
Argyle Street10:0710:07
Bridgeton10:1010:10
Dalmarnock10:1210:12
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Cambuslang10:1810:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22
Blantyre10:2610:26
Motherwell10:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:2710:44LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:38
Argyle Street10:2710:27
Bridgeton10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32
Rutherglen10:3410:34
Cambuslang10:3710:37
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4010:40
Blantyre10:4410:44
Larkhall11:00
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:3910:57MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:11
Argyle Street10:3910:39
Bridgeton10:4210:42
Dalmarnock10:4410:44
Rutherglen10:4610:46
Cambuslang10:5010:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53
Blantyre10:5710:57
Motherwell11:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:0811:27MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:41
Argyle Street11:0711:08
Bridgeton11:1111:11
Dalmarnock11:1311:13
Rutherglen11:1511:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23
Blantyre11:2711:27
Motherwell11:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:2611:44LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:38
Argyle Street11:2611:26
Bridgeton11:2911:29
Dalmarnock11:3111:31
Rutherglen11:3311:33
Cambuslang11:3711:37
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40
Blantyre11:4411:44
Larkhall12:00
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:3911:57MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:11
Argyle Street11:3911:39
Bridgeton11:4211:42
Dalmarnock11:4411:44
Rutherglen11:4611:46
Cambuslang11:5011:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53
Blantyre11:5711:57
Motherwell12:11
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:0812:25MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:41
Argyle Street12:0712:08
Bridgeton12:1112:11
Dalmarnock12:1312:13
Rutherglen12:1512:15
Cambuslang12:1812:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2112:21
Blantyre12:2512:25
Motherwell12:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:2812:46LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:39
Argyle Street12:2812:28
Bridgeton12:3112:31
Dalmarnock12:3312:33
Rutherglen12:3512:35
Cambuslang12:3812:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4212:42
Blantyre12:4612:46
Larkhall13:02
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Blantyre stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...