desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Baillieston

Sun 2021-01-24 12:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Baillieston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
ScotRailBalloch12:5713:14MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:08
Argyle Street12:5712:57
Bridgeton13:0013:00
Dalmarnock13:0213:02
Rutherglen13:0413:05
Carmyle13:0913:09
Mount Vernon13:1213:12
Baillieston13:1413:14
Motherwell13:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:5714:14MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:08
Argyle Street13:5713:57
Bridgeton14:0014:00
Dalmarnock14:0214:02
Rutherglen14:0414:05
Carmyle14:0914:09
Mount Vernon14:1214:12
Baillieston14:1414:14
Motherwell14:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch14:5715:14MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:08
Argyle Street14:5714:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Carmyle15:0915:09
Mount Vernon15:1215:12
Baillieston15:1415:14
Motherwell15:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:0016:16MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:11
Argyle Street16:0016:00
Bridgeton16:0316:03
Dalmarnock16:0516:05
Rutherglen16:0716:07
Carmyle16:1116:11
Mount Vernon16:1416:14
Baillieston16:1616:16
Motherwell16:34
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:5917:15MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:11
Argyle Street16:5916:59
Bridgeton17:0217:02
Dalmarnock17:0417:04
Rutherglen17:0617:06
Carmyle17:1017:10
Mount Vernon17:1217:12
Baillieston17:1517:15
Motherwell17:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch17:5918:15MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:10
Argyle Street17:5917:59
Bridgeton18:0218:02
Dalmarnock18:0418:04
Rutherglen18:0618:06
Carmyle18:1018:10
Mount Vernon18:1218:12
Baillieston18:1518:15
Motherwell18:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th January
ScotRailDalmuir06:3606:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:09
Argyle Street06:3506:36
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Dalmarnock06:4106:41
Rutherglen06:4306:43
Carmyle06:4706:47
Mount Vernon06:5006:50
Baillieston06:5206:52
Motherwell07:10
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:0607:22WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11
Rutherglen07:1307:13
Carmyle07:1707:17
Mount Vernon07:2007:20
Baillieston07:2207:22
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Baillieston stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Baillieston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..