desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Bargeddie

Sun 2022-10-02 08:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Bargeddie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRailBalloch09:5810:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch09:09
Argyle Street09:5809:58
Bridgeton10:0110:01
Dalmarnock10:0310:03
Rutherglen10:0510:05
Carmyle10:0910:09
Mount Vernon10:1210:12
Baillieston10:1410:14
Bargeddie10:1710:17
Motherwell10:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch10:5811:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch10:09
Argyle Street10:5810:58
Bridgeton11:0111:01
Dalmarnock11:0311:03
Rutherglen11:0511:05
Carmyle11:0911:09
Mount Vernon11:1211:12
Baillieston11:1411:14
Bargeddie11:1711:17
Motherwell11:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch11:5812:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch11:09
Argyle Street11:5811:58
Bridgeton12:0112:01
Dalmarnock12:0312:03
Rutherglen12:0512:05
Carmyle12:0912:09
Mount Vernon12:1212:12
Baillieston12:1412:14
Bargeddie12:1712:17
Motherwell12:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch12:5713:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:08
Argyle Street12:5712:57
Bridgeton13:0013:00
Dalmarnock13:0213:02
Rutherglen13:0413:05
Carmyle13:0913:09
Mount Vernon13:1213:12
Baillieston13:1413:14
Bargeddie13:1713:17
Motherwell13:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch13:5714:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:08
Argyle Street13:5713:57
Bridgeton14:0014:00
Dalmarnock14:0214:02
Rutherglen14:0414:05
Carmyle14:0914:09
Mount Vernon14:1214:12
Baillieston14:1414:14
Bargeddie14:1714:17
Motherwell14:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch14:5715:17MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:08
Argyle Street14:5714:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Carmyle15:0915:09
Mount Vernon15:1215:12
Baillieston15:1415:14
Bargeddie15:1715:17
Motherwell15:35
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:0016:19MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:11
Argyle Street16:0016:00
Bridgeton16:0316:03
Dalmarnock16:0516:05
Rutherglen16:0716:07
Carmyle16:1116:11
Mount Vernon16:1416:14
Baillieston16:1616:16
Bargeddie16:1916:19
Motherwell16:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch16:5917:18MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:11
Argyle Street16:5916:59
Bridgeton17:0217:02
Dalmarnock17:0417:04
Rutherglen17:0617:06
Carmyle17:1017:10
Mount Vernon17:1217:12
Baillieston17:1517:15
Bargeddie17:1817:18
Motherwell17:33
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Bargeddie stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bargeddie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..