desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Airbles

Fri 2021-03-05 18:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Airbles
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
ScotRailDalmuir19:0019:31CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:30
Argyle Street18:5919:00
Bridgeton19:0319:03
Dalmarnock19:0519:05
Rutherglen19:0719:08
Cambuslang19:1119:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15
Blantyre19:1919:19
Hamilton West19:2219:22
Hamilton Central19:2519:26
Airbles19:3119:31
Cumbernauld20:02
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:3020:02MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:00
Argyle Street19:2919:30
Bridgeton19:3319:33
Dalmarnock19:3519:35
Rutherglen19:3719:37
Cambuslang19:4119:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4619:46
Blantyre19:5019:50
Hamilton West19:5319:53
Hamilton Central19:5519:57
Airbles20:0220:02
Motherwell20:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:5820:36CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:30
Argyle Street19:5719:58
Bridgeton20:0120:01
Dalmarnock20:0320:03
Rutherglen20:0520:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1520:17
Blantyre20:2120:21
Hamilton West20:2720:27
Hamilton Central20:3120:31
Airbles20:3620:36
Cumbernauld21:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:3021:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:57
Argyle Street20:2920:30
Bridgeton20:3320:33
Dalmarnock20:3520:35
Rutherglen20:3720:37
Cambuslang20:4120:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4420:45
Blantyre20:4920:49
Hamilton West20:5220:52
Hamilton Central20:5520:56
Airbles21:0121:01
Motherwell21:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:3822:10MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:11
Argyle Street21:3721:38
Bridgeton21:4121:41
Dalmarnock21:4321:43
Rutherglen21:4521:46
Cambuslang21:5021:50
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5321:54
Blantyre21:5821:58
Hamilton West22:0122:01
Hamilton Central22:0322:04
Airbles22:1022:10
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 6th March
ScotRailHyndland06:3007:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Blantyre06:4906:49
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Hamilton Central06:5406:56
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:0007:31CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Argyle Street06:5907:00
Bridgeton07:0307:03
Dalmarnock07:0507:05
Rutherglen07:0707:07
Cambuslang07:1007:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15
Blantyre07:1907:19
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Hamilton Central07:2407:26
Airbles07:3107:31
Cumbernauld08:01
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:2908:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:00
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Bridgeton07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45
Blantyre07:4907:49
Hamilton West07:5207:52
Hamilton Central07:5507:56
Airbles08:0108:01
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Airbles stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airbles timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..