desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Airbles

Thu 2022-05-26 11:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Airbles
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRailDalmuir11:5712:31CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Argyle Street11:5611:57
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Hamilton West12:2112:21
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Airbles12:3112:31
Cumbernauld13:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:3013:02MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:00
Argyle Street12:2912:30
Bridgeton12:3312:33
Dalmarnock12:3512:35
Rutherglen12:3712:38
Cambuslang12:4112:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4612:46
Blantyre12:5012:50
Hamilton West12:5312:54
Hamilton Central12:5612:57
Airbles13:0213:02
Motherwell13:05
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:5813:31CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Argyle Street12:5812:58
Bridgeton13:0113:01
Dalmarnock13:0313:03
Rutherglen13:0513:07
Cambuslang13:1013:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Hamilton Central13:2413:26
Airbles13:3113:31
Cumbernauld13:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:2814:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:00
Argyle Street13:2713:28
Bridgeton13:3113:31
Dalmarnock13:3313:33
Rutherglen13:3513:35
Cambuslang13:3913:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:45
Blantyre13:4913:49
Hamilton West13:5213:52
Hamilton Central13:5513:56
Airbles14:0114:01
Motherwell14:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:5914:31CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Argyle Street13:5913:59
Bridgeton14:0214:03
Dalmarnock14:0514:05
Rutherglen14:0714:07
Cambuslang14:1114:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15
Blantyre14:1914:19
Hamilton West14:2214:22
Hamilton Central14:2514:26
Airbles14:3114:31
Cumbernauld15:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:2715:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:00
Argyle Street14:2714:27
Bridgeton14:3014:30
Dalmarnock14:3214:32
Rutherglen14:3414:34
Cambuslang14:3814:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45
Blantyre14:4914:49
Hamilton West14:5214:52
Hamilton Central14:5514:56
Airbles15:0115:01
Motherwell15:04
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:5715:32CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:30
Argyle Street14:5614:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Cambuslang15:0815:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1115:12
Blantyre15:1615:16
Hamilton West15:1915:19
Hamilton Central15:2115:27
Airbles15:3215:32
Cumbernauld16:02
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:3016:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:00
Argyle Street15:2915:30
Bridgeton15:3315:33
Dalmarnock15:3515:35
Rutherglen15:3715:37
Cambuslang15:4115:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4415:45
Blantyre15:4915:49
Hamilton West15:5215:52
Hamilton Central15:5515:56
Airbles16:0116:01
Motherwell16:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Airbles stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..