desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Airbles

Wed 2023-02-08 23:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Airbles
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRailMilngavie23:0923:39MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:38
Argyle Street23:0723:09
Bridgeton23:1223:12
Dalmarnock23:1423:14
Rutherglen23:1623:17
Cambuslang23:2123:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24
Blantyre23:2823:28
Hamilton West23:3123:31
Hamilton Central23:3323:33
Airbles23:3923:39
Motherwell23:41
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRailHyndland06:3007:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Blantyre06:4906:49
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Hamilton Central06:5406:56
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:5907:31CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Argyle Street06:5906:59
Bridgeton07:0207:02
Dalmarnock07:0407:04
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Cambuslang07:1007:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15
Blantyre07:1907:19
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Hamilton Central07:2407:26
Airbles07:3107:31
Cumbernauld08:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:2908:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:00
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Bridgeton07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45
Blantyre07:4907:49
Hamilton West07:5207:52
Hamilton Central07:5507:56
Airbles08:0108:01
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:0008:32CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:2809:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:58
Argyle Street08:2708:28
Bridgeton08:3108:31
Dalmarnock08:3308:33
Rutherglen08:3508:36
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42
Blantyre08:5008:50
Hamilton West08:5308:53
Hamilton Central08:5508:56
Airbles09:0109:01
Motherwell09:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:5709:32CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Cumbernauld10:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:2910:01MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:00
Argyle Street09:2809:29
Bridgeton09:3209:32
Dalmarnock09:3409:34
Rutherglen09:3609:36
Cambuslang09:4009:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4309:45
Blantyre09:4909:49
Hamilton West09:5209:52
Hamilton Central09:5409:56
Airbles10:0110:01
Motherwell10:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Airbles stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airbles timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..