desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Argyle Street to Airbles

Thu 2020-11-26 12:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Argyle Street to Airbles
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
ScotRailMilngavie12:4013:10MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:11
Argyle Street12:3912:40
Bridgeton12:4312:43
Dalmarnock12:4512:45
Rutherglen12:4712:47
Cambuslang12:5112:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5412:55
Blantyre12:5912:59
Hamilton West13:0213:02
Hamilton Central13:0413:04
Airbles13:1013:10
Motherwell13:12
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:1013:40CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:41
Argyle Street13:0913:10
Bridgeton13:1313:13
Dalmarnock13:1513:15
Rutherglen13:1713:18
Cambuslang13:2213:22
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2513:25
Blantyre13:2913:29
Hamilton West13:3213:32
Hamilton Central13:3413:34
Airbles13:4013:40
Cumbernauld14:08
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:4014:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:11
Argyle Street13:3913:40
Bridgeton13:4313:43
Dalmarnock13:4513:45
Rutherglen13:4713:47
Cambuslang13:5113:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54
Blantyre13:5813:58
Hamilton West14:0114:01
Hamilton Central14:0314:04
Airbles14:0914:09
Motherwell14:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:1014:39CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:40
Argyle Street14:0914:10
Bridgeton14:1314:13
Dalmarnock14:1514:15
Rutherglen14:1714:17
Cambuslang14:2114:21
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24
Blantyre14:2814:28
Hamilton West14:3114:31
Hamilton Central14:3314:34
Airbles14:3914:39
Cumbernauld15:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:4015:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:09
Argyle Street14:3914:40
Bridgeton14:4314:43
Dalmarnock14:4514:45
Rutherglen14:4714:47
Cambuslang14:5114:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5414:54
Blantyre14:5814:58
Hamilton West15:0115:01
Hamilton Central15:0315:04
Airbles15:0915:09
Motherwell15:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:0915:39CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:39
Argyle Street15:0715:09
Bridgeton15:1215:12
Dalmarnock15:1415:14
Rutherglen15:1615:17
Cambuslang15:2015:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:24
Blantyre15:2815:28
Hamilton West15:3115:31
Hamilton Central15:3315:34
Airbles15:3915:39
Cumbernauld16:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:4016:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:11
Argyle Street15:3915:40
Bridgeton15:4315:43
Dalmarnock15:4515:45
Rutherglen15:4715:47
Cambuslang15:5115:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54
Blantyre15:5815:58
Hamilton West16:0116:01
Hamilton Central16:0316:04
Airbles16:0916:09
Motherwell16:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:0816:39CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:40
Argyle Street16:0716:08
Bridgeton16:1116:11
Dalmarnock16:1316:13
Rutherglen16:1516:16
Cambuslang16:2016:20
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23
Blantyre16:2716:27
Hamilton West16:3016:30
Hamilton Central16:3216:34
Airbles16:3916:39
Cumbernauld17:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Argyle Street and Airbles stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Airbles timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..