desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay

Sun 2020-10-25 04:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4717:034Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:30
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47
Rhyl15:5215:53
Prestatyn15:5815:58
Flint16:1116:12
Shotton16:1816:18
Chester16:3016:36
Helsby16:4516:45
Frodsham16:4916:49
Runcorn East16:5416:54
Warrington Bank Quay17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:2007:394Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:11
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20
Rhyl06:2506:26
Prestatyn06:3106:31
Flint06:4406:45
Shotton06:5006:51
Chester07:0507:12
Helsby07:2207:22
Frodsham07:2607:26
Runcorn East07:3107:31
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0709:204Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:45
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07
Rhyl08:1308:13
Prestatyn08:1808:19
Flint08:3208:32
Shotton08:3808:38
Chester08:4908:52
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:05
Runcorn East09:1109:11
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20
Manchester Airport10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1115:194Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11
Rhyl14:1614:16
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:4914:51
Helsby15:0015:01
Frodsham15:0515:05
Runcorn East15:1015:11
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:19
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Warrington Bank Quay timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..