desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay

Sun 2021-07-25 06:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction10:4912:033Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction10:37
Abergele & Pensarn10:4910:49
Rhyl10:5510:55
Prestatyn11:0011:01
Flint11:1411:14
Shotton11:2011:20
Chester11:3311:35
Helsby11:4411:44
Frodsham11:4811:48
Runcorn East11:5311:54
Warrington Bank Quay12:0312:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4717:033Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:30
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47
Rhyl15:5215:53
Prestatyn15:5815:58
Flint16:1116:12
Shotton16:1816:18
Chester16:3416:36
Helsby16:4516:45
Frodsham16:4916:49
Runcorn East16:5416:54
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:0807:204Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:02
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08
Rhyl06:1306:13
Prestatyn06:1806:19
Flint06:3106:32
Shotton06:3706:37
Chester06:5006:53
Helsby07:0207:02
Frodsham07:0607:06
Runcorn East07:1107:11
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Manchester Airport08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:0208:184Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:41
Abergele & Pensarn07:0207:02
Rhyl07:0707:08
Prestatyn07:1307:13
Flint07:2607:26
Shotton07:3107:32
Chester07:4507:50
Helsby07:5907:59
Frodsham08:0308:03
Runcorn East08:0908:09
Warrington Bank Quay08:1808:18
Manchester Airport09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0609:194Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:44
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:06
Rhyl08:1108:12
Prestatyn08:1708:17
Flint08:3008:30
Shotton08:3608:36
Chester08:4808:51
Helsby09:0009:00
Frodsham09:0409:05
Runcorn East09:1009:10
Warrington Bank Quay09:1909:20
Manchester Airport10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:0613:204Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Rhyl12:1212:12
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:32
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4812:52
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05
Runcorn East13:1113:11
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:20
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1115:194Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:07
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11
Rhyl14:1614:16
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:53
Helsby15:0215:02
Frodsham15:0615:06
Runcorn East15:1115:11
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:20
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno15:0416:203Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno14:40
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04
Rhyl15:1015:10
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4815:52
Helsby16:0116:01
Frodsham16:0516:06
Runcorn East16:1116:11
Warrington Bank Quay16:2016:20
Manchester Airport17:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Warrington Bank Quay timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..