desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay

Sun 2023-01-29 04:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction10:5312:033Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction10:40
Abergele & Pensarn10:5310:53
Rhyl10:5810:58
Prestatyn11:0411:04
Flint11:1711:17
Shotton11:2211:22
Chester11:3511:35
Helsby11:4411:44
Frodsham11:4811:48
Runcorn East11:5311:54
Warrington Bank Quay12:0312:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)15:4717:023Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:09
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47
Rhyl15:5315:54
Prestatyn15:5915:59
Flint16:1316:14
Shotton16:2016:21
Chester16:3416:36
Helsby16:4516:45
Frodsham16:4916:49
Runcorn East16:5416:54
Warrington Bank Quay17:0217:03
Manchester Airport17:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead06:0707:213Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:01
Abergele & Pensarn06:0606:07
Rhyl06:1206:12
Prestatyn06:1706:18
Flint06:3006:31
Shotton06:3606:36
Chester06:4906:53
Helsby07:0207:02
Frodsham07:0607:06
Runcorn East07:1207:12
Warrington Bank Quay07:2107:21
Manchester Airport08:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno07:0508:213Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno06:43
Abergele & Pensarn07:0507:05
Rhyl07:1107:12
Prestatyn07:1807:18
Flint07:3107:31
Shotton07:3707:37
Chester07:4907:53
Helsby08:0208:02
Frodsham08:0608:07
Runcorn East08:1208:12
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:21
Manchester Airport09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno08:0509:203Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno07:43
Abergele & Pensarn08:0508:05
Rhyl08:1108:12
Prestatyn08:1808:18
Flint08:3108:31
Shotton08:3708:37
Chester08:4908:52
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:06
Runcorn East09:1109:11
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:21
Manchester Airport10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:0510:203Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:43
Abergele & Pensarn09:0509:05
Rhyl09:1109:12
Prestatyn09:1809:18
Flint09:3109:32
Shotton09:3809:38
Chester09:5109:52
Helsby10:0110:02
Frodsham10:0610:06
Runcorn East10:1110:12
Warrington Bank Quay10:2010:21
Manchester Airport11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:0511:203Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:43
Abergele & Pensarn10:0510:05
Rhyl10:1110:12
Prestatyn10:1810:18
Flint10:3110:31
Shotton10:3710:37
Chester10:4910:52
Helsby11:0111:02
Frodsham11:0611:06
Runcorn East11:1111:12
Warrington Bank Quay11:2011:21
Manchester Airport12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0512:203Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:43
Abergele & Pensarn11:0511:05
Rhyl11:1111:12
Prestatyn11:1811:18
Flint11:3111:31
Shotton11:3711:37
Chester11:4911:52
Helsby12:0112:02
Frodsham12:0612:06
Runcorn East12:1112:12
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:21
Manchester Airport13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Warrington Bank Quay stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Warrington Bank Quay timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..