desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes

Fri 2021-01-15 19:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Ty Croes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Arriva Trains WalesChester21:1422:13HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester20:32
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13
Holyhead22:32
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe22:4423:45HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe21:36
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00
Conwy23:0323:03
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24
Bodorgan23:4123:41
Ty Croes23:4523:46
Holyhead00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury09:0510:05HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury07:27
Abergele & Pensarn09:0409:05
Colwyn Bay09:1209:13
Llandudno Junction09:2009:23
Conwy09:2609:26
Penmaenmawr09:3209:32
Llanfairfechan09:3609:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4609:46
Bodorgan10:0110:01
Ty Croes10:0510:06
Holyhead10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International12:0512:58HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International09:11
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:05
Colwyn Bay12:1212:13
Llandudno Junction12:2012:20
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3712:37
Bodorgan12:5412:54
Ty Croes12:5812:59
Holyhead13:16
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury13:0614:00HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury11:28
Abergele & Pensarn13:0513:06
Colwyn Bay13:1313:15
Llandudno Junction13:2213:22
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3913:39
Bodorgan13:5613:56
Ty Croes14:0014:01
Holyhead14:18
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury15:0816:04HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury13:28
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43
Bodorgan16:0016:00
Ty Croes16:0416:04
Holyhead16:22
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury19:0820:03HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury17:26
Abergele & Pensarn19:0719:08
Colwyn Bay19:1519:16
Llandudno Junction19:2319:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4219:42
Bodorgan19:5919:59
Ty Croes20:0320:04
Holyhead20:25
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBirmingham International20:0721:06HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham International17:10
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23
Conwy20:2620:26
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32
Llanfairfechan20:3620:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4520:45
Bodorgan21:0221:02
Ty Croes21:0621:07
Holyhead21:26
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury21:1122:08HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury19:34
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19
Llandudno Junction21:2621:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:4621:47
Bodorgan22:0422:04
Ty Croes22:0822:08
Holyhead22:27
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Ty Croes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..