desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton

Sun 2023-01-29 06:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)09:4910:21CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:17
Abergele & Pensarn09:4909:49
Rhyl09:5509:56
Prestatyn10:0110:01
Flint10:1410:15
Shotton10:2110:21
Crewe11:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction10:5311:22Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction10:40
Abergele & Pensarn10:5310:53
Rhyl10:5810:58
Prestatyn11:0411:04
Flint11:1711:17
Shotton11:2211:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:38
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)11:3612:07Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:59
Abergele & Pensarn11:3611:36
Rhyl11:4211:42
Prestatyn11:4711:47
Flint12:0112:01
Shotton12:0712:07
Cardiff Central15:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)15:4716:20Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:09
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47
Rhyl15:5315:54
Prestatyn15:5915:59
Flint16:1316:14
Shotton16:2016:21
Manchester Airport17:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)16:3517:08CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:57
Abergele & Pensarn16:3516:35
Rhyl16:4216:42
Prestatyn16:4716:48
Flint17:0217:02
Shotton17:0817:08
Crewe17:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)17:3818:10Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:04
Abergele & Pensarn17:3717:38
Rhyl17:4417:44
Prestatyn17:4917:49
Flint18:0318:03
Shotton18:1018:10
Cardiff Central21:30
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)18:3419:05CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:56
Abergele & Pensarn18:3318:34
Rhyl18:4018:40
Prestatyn18:4518:45
Flint18:5918:59
Shotton19:0519:05
Crewe19:44
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBangor (Gwynedd)19:3620:10Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:05
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:36
Rhyl19:4319:43
Prestatyn19:4819:49
Flint20:0320:03
Shotton20:1020:10
Birmingham International22:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Shotton stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Shotton timetables
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..