desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton

Sun 2020-10-25 05:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead09:4810:19CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead08:45
Abergele & Pensarn09:4709:48
Rhyl09:5309:54
Prestatyn09:5909:59
Flint10:1210:13
Shotton10:1910:19
Crewe11:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead11:3812:11Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead10:17
Abergele & Pensarn11:3711:38
Rhyl11:4311:44
Prestatyn11:4911:51
Flint12:0312:05
Shotton12:1112:11
Cardiff Central15:28
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead15:4716:18Warrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead14:30
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47
Rhyl15:5215:53
Prestatyn15:5815:58
Flint16:1116:12
Shotton16:1816:18
Warrington Bank Quay17:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead16:3917:09CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead15:30
Abergele & Pensarn16:3916:39
Rhyl16:4416:45
Prestatyn16:5016:50
Flint17:0317:03
Shotton17:0917:09
Crewe17:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead17:3618:10Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead16:21
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:36
Rhyl17:4117:42
Prestatyn17:4717:48
Flint18:0018:02
Shotton18:1018:10
Cardiff Central21:31
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead18:3619:06CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead17:28
Abergele & Pensarn18:3618:36
Rhyl18:4218:42
Prestatyn18:4718:48
Flint19:0019:01
Shotton19:0619:06
Crewe19:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead19:3520:11Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead18:21
Abergele & Pensarn19:3519:35
Rhyl19:4119:42
Prestatyn19:4719:49
Flint20:0220:03
Shotton20:1120:12
Birmingham International22:06
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead20:4921:21CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead19:29
Abergele & Pensarn20:4820:49
Rhyl20:5420:55
Prestatyn21:0021:02
Flint21:1421:16
Shotton21:2121:22
Crewe22:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..