desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East

Mon 2022-12-05 08:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno09:0810:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno08:46
Abergele & Pensarn09:0809:08
Rhyl09:1409:14
Prestatyn09:1909:20
Flint09:3309:33
Shotton09:3909:39
Chester09:5109:52
Helsby10:0110:01
Frodsham10:0510:06
Runcorn East10:1110:11
Manchester Airport11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno10:0811:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno09:45
Abergele & Pensarn10:0710:08
Rhyl10:1310:13
Prestatyn10:1810:19
Flint10:3110:32
Shotton10:3810:38
Chester10:5110:52
Helsby11:0111:01
Frodsham11:0511:05
Runcorn East11:1111:11
Manchester Airport12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno11:0712:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno10:45
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07
Rhyl11:1211:13
Prestatyn11:1811:19
Flint11:3111:32
Shotton11:3811:38
Chester11:5111:52
Helsby12:0112:01
Frodsham12:0512:06
Runcorn East12:1112:11
Manchester Airport13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno12:0613:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno11:41
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06
Rhyl12:1212:12
Prestatyn12:1712:18
Flint12:3112:32
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05
Runcorn East13:1113:11
Manchester Airport14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno Junction13:0714:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno Junction12:54
Abergele & Pensarn13:0713:07
Rhyl13:1313:13
Prestatyn13:1813:19
Flint13:3213:32
Shotton13:3813:38
Chester13:5113:52
Helsby14:0114:01
Frodsham14:0514:05
Runcorn East14:1114:11
Manchester Airport15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesHolyhead14:1115:102Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead13:04
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11
Rhyl14:1614:16
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35
Chester14:5014:52
Helsby15:0115:01
Frodsham15:0515:05
Runcorn East15:1015:11
Manchester Airport16:19
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno15:0416:112Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno14:40
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04
Rhyl15:1015:10
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29
Shotton15:3515:35
Chester15:4715:52
Helsby16:0116:01
Frodsham16:0516:06
Runcorn East16:1116:11
Manchester Airport17:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesLlandudno16:0617:092Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Llandudno15:44
Abergele & Pensarn16:0616:06
Rhyl16:1216:12
Prestatyn16:1716:18
Flint16:3116:31
Shotton16:3716:37
Chester16:4916:50
Helsby16:5916:59
Frodsham17:0317:03
Runcorn East17:0917:09
Manchester Airport18:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abergele & Pensarn and Runcorn East stations
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Other Abergele & Pensarn timetables
None
Other Runcorn East timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..